37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:21)

Train : 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : HWHDeparture : 20:20 To : BWN Arrival : 22:50 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:20 10.035ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:20 10.035ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)20:2820:291m 14.752ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)20:2820:291m 14.752ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)20:3520:361m 19.9-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)20:3520:361m 19.9-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)20:3720:381m 113.574ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)20:3720:381m 113.574ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)20:4320:441m 119.673ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)20:4320:441m 119.673ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)20:4620:471m 122.0145ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)20:4620:471m 122.0145ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)20:4820:491m 124.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)20:4820:491m 124.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)20:5220:531m 128.267ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)20:5220:531m 128.267ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)20:5520:561m 130.4143ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)20:5520:561m 130.4143ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)20:5720:581m 132.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)20:5720:581m 132.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)21:0121:021m 135.8108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)21:0121:021m 135.8108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)21:0321:041m 137.623ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)21:0321:041m 137.623ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)21:0921:3425m 139.572ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)21:0921:3425m 139.572ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)21:3721:381m 143.169ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)21:3721:381m 143.169ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)21:4121:421m 146.6112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)21:4121:421m 146.6112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)21:4421:451m 150.377ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)21:4421:451m 150.377ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)21:4921:501m 155.5109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)21:4921:501m 155.5109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)21:5321:541m 160.972ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)21:5321:541m 160.972ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)21:5821:591m 165.7113ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)21:5821:591m 165.7113ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)22:0022:011m 167.675ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)22:0022:011m 167.675ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)22:0322:041m 170.172ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)22:0322:041m 170.172ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)22:0822:091m 174.9124ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)22:0822:091m 174.9124ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)22:1122:121m 179.060ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)22:1122:121m 179.060ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)22:1522:161m 182.086ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)22:1522:161m 182.086ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)22:1822:191m 184.892ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)22:1822:191m 184.892ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)22:2122:221m 187.959ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)22:2122:221m 187.959ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)22:2622:271m 191.937ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)22:2622:271m 191.937ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)22:3322:341m 195.540ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)22:3322:341m 195.540ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)22:4122:421m 1100.252ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)22:4122:421m 1100.252ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)22:50 1107.1-ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)22:50 1107.1-ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) time table?

If you want to check the 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37853 timetable?

It is important to check 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line)?

Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) train number is 37853.

What are the 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) running days?

The 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) is General.

What is the time of departure of 37853 from the source station?

The 37853 departs from its source station Barddhaman Jn (BWN) at 20:20.

How much distance does Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) cover?

Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37853 to reach the destination?

The 37853 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) reaches its destination station Barddhaman Jn at 22:50 .

How many stoppages 37853 has between Howrah Jn and Barddhaman Jn?

The 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) take to reach Barddhaman Jn Railway Station?

The 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) Express reach on day 1 at 22:50 to the Barddhaman Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) usually arrives at HWH and BWN?

Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Barddhaman Jn (BWN).

How many major stations 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) crosses?

The 37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) passes by 59 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Magra (MUG), Magra (MUG), Talandu (TLO), Talandu (TLO), Khanyan (KHN), Khanyan (KHN), Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Simlagarh (SLG), Simlagarh (SLG), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchi (BOI), Debipur (DBP), Debipur (DBP), Bagila (BGF), Bagila (BGF), Memari (MYM), Memari (MYM), Nimo (NMF), Nimo (NMF), Rasulpur (RSLR), Rasulpur (RSLR), Palsit (PLAE), Palsit (PLAE), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).