37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:11)

Train : 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 2h 18m

From : HWHDeparture : 19:10 To : BWN Arrival : 21:28 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:10 10.035ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:10 10.035ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)19:1819:191m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)19:1819:191m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)19:2119:221m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)19:2119:221m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)19:2419:251m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)19:2419:251m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)19:2719:281m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)19:2719:281m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)19:2919:301m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)19:2919:301m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)19:3219:331m 113.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)19:3219:331m 113.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)19:3519:361m 116.396ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)19:3519:361m 116.396ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)19:3819:391m 119.549ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)19:3819:391m 119.549ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)19:4219:431m 121.972ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)19:4219:431m 121.972ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)19:4519:461m 124.3-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)19:4519:461m 124.3-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)19:4719:481m 128.167ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)19:4719:481m 128.167ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)19:5019:511m 130.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)19:5019:511m 130.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)19:5319:541m 132.790ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)19:5319:541m 132.790ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)19:5619:571m 135.754ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)19:5619:571m 135.754ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)19:5920:001m 137.512ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)19:5920:001m 137.512ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)20:1020:111m 139.472ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)20:1020:111m 139.472ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)20:1420:151m 143.069ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)20:1420:151m 143.069ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)20:1820:191m 146.4112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)20:1820:191m 146.4112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)20:2120:221m 150.277ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)20:2120:221m 150.277ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)20:2620:271m 155.3109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)20:2620:271m 155.3109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)20:3020:311m 160.872ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)20:3020:311m 160.872ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)20:3520:361m 165.6113ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)20:3520:361m 165.6113ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)20:3720:381m 167.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)20:3720:381m 167.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)20:4020:411m 170.072ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)20:4020:411m 170.072ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)20:4520:461m 174.8124ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)20:4520:461m 174.8124ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)20:4820:491m 178.960ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)20:4820:491m 178.960ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)20:5220:531m 181.986ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)20:5220:531m 181.986ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)20:5520:561m 184.792ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)20:5520:561m 184.792ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)20:5820:591m 187.859ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)20:5820:591m 187.859ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)21:0321:041m 191.773ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)21:0321:041m 191.773ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)21:0721:081m 195.456ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)21:0721:081m 195.456ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)21:1321:141m 1100.129ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)21:1321:141m 1100.129ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)21:28 1106.9-ER3,4Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)21:28 1106.9-ER3,4Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) time table?

If you want to check the 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37851 timetable?

It is important to check 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line)?

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) train number is 37851.

What are the 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) running days?

The 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37851 from the source station?

The 37851 departs from its source station Barddhaman Jn (BWN) at 19:10.

How much distance does Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) cover?

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37851 to reach the destination?

The 37851 takes 2h 18m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) reaches its destination station Barddhaman Jn at 21:28 .

How many stoppages 37851 has between Howrah Jn and Barddhaman Jn?

The 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) has 67 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) take to reach Barddhaman Jn Railway Station?

The 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) Express reach on day 1 at 21:28 to the Barddhaman Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) usually arrives at HWH and BWN?

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 3,4 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN).

How many major stations 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) crosses?

The 37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line) passes by 67 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Magra (MUG), Magra (MUG), Talandu (TLO), Talandu (TLO), Khanyan (KHN), Khanyan (KHN), Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Simlagarh (SLG), Simlagarh (SLG), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchi (BOI), Debipur (DBP), Debipur (DBP), Bagila (BGF), Bagila (BGF), Memari (MYM), Memari (MYM), Nimo (NMF), Nimo (NMF), Rasulpur (RSLR), Rasulpur (RSLR), Palsit (PLAE), Palsit (PLAE), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).