37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:54)

Train : 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main LineDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 2h 19m

From : BWNDeparture : 18:40 To : HWH Arrival : 20:59 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)18:40 10.069ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)18:4618:471m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)18:4618:471m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)18:5118:521m 111.5110ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)18:5118:521m 111.5110ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)18:5418:551m 115.279ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)18:5418:551m 115.279ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)18:5818:591m 119.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)18:5818:591m 119.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)19:0219:031m 122.286ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)19:0219:031m 122.286ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)19:0519:061m 125.189ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)19:0519:061m 125.189ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)19:0819:091m 128.183ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)19:0819:091m 128.183ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)19:1219:131m 132.295ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)19:1219:131m 132.295ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)19:1619:171m 137.075ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)19:1619:171m 137.075ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)19:1919:201m 139.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)19:1919:201m 139.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)19:2219:231m 141.396ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)19:2219:231m 141.396ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)19:2619:271m 146.282ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)19:2619:271m 146.282ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)19:3119:321m 151.6103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)19:3119:321m 151.6103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)19:3519:361m 156.875ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)19:3519:361m 156.875ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)19:3919:401m 160.5103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)19:3919:401m 160.5103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)19:4219:431m 163.927ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)19:4219:431m 163.927ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)19:5119:532m 167.529ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)19:5119:532m 167.529ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)19:5719:581m 169.536ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)19:5719:581m 169.536ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)20:0120:021m 171.390ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)20:0120:021m 171.390ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)20:0420:051m 174.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)20:0420:051m 174.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)20:0720:081m 176.767ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)20:0720:081m 176.767ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)20:1020:111m 178.9112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)20:1020:111m 178.9112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)20:1320:141m 182.672ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)20:1320:141m 182.672ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)20:1620:171m 185.073ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)20:1620:171m 185.073ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)20:1920:201m 187.564ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)20:1920:201m 187.564ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)20:2320:241m 190.759ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)20:2320:241m 190.759ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)20:2720:281m 193.6109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)20:2720:281m 193.6109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)20:2920:301m 195.454ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)20:2920:301m 195.454ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)20:3220:331m 197.281ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)20:3220:331m 197.281ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)20:3420:351m 198.661ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)20:3420:351m 198.661ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)20:3720:381m 1100.633ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)20:3720:381m 1100.633ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)20:4120:421m 1102.317ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)20:4120:421m 1102.317ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:59 1106.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:59 1106.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line time table?

If you want to check the 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37850 timetable?

It is important to check 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line train number is 37850.

What are the 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line running days?

The 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37850 from the source station?

The 37850 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 18:40.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line cover?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37850 to reach the destination?

The 37850 takes 2h 19m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line and at what time does it arrive?

The 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 20:59 .

How many stoppages 37850 has between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line has 66 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line Express reach on day 1 at 20:59 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line usually arrives at BWN and HWH?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line crosses?

The 37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line passes by 66 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Palsit (PLAE), Palsit (PLAE), Rasulpur (RSLR), Rasulpur (RSLR), Nimo (NMF), Nimo (NMF), Memari (MYM), Memari (MYM), Bagila (BGF), Bagila (BGF), Debipur (DBP), Debipur (DBP), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchigram (BCGM), Simlagarh (SLG), Simlagarh (SLG), Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Khanyan (KHN), Khanyan (KHN), Talandu (TLO), Talandu (TLO), Magra (MUG), Magra (MUG), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).