37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:44)

Train : 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 31 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : BWNDeparture : 17:24 To : HWH Arrival : 19:49 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:24 10.069ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:24 10.069ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)17:3017:311m 16.956ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)17:3017:311m 16.956ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)17:3617:371m 111.5110ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)17:3617:371m 111.5110ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)17:3917:401m 115.279ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)17:3917:401m 115.279ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)17:4317:441m 119.171ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)17:4317:441m 119.171ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)17:4917:501m 125.189ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)17:4917:501m 125.189ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)17:5217:531m 128.183ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)17:5217:531m 128.183ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)17:5617:571m 132.295ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)17:5617:571m 132.295ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)18:0018:011m 137.075ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)18:0018:011m 137.075ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)18:0318:041m 139.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)18:0318:041m 139.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)18:0618:071m 141.396ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)18:0618:071m 141.396ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)18:1018:111m 146.282ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)18:1018:111m 146.282ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)18:1518:161m 151.6103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)18:1518:161m 151.6103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)18:1918:201m 156.875ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)18:1918:201m 156.875ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)18:2318:241m 160.5103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)18:2318:241m 160.5103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)18:2618:271m 163.914ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)18:2618:271m 163.914ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)18:4318:441m 167.539ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)18:4318:441m 167.539ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)18:4718:481m 169.536ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)18:4718:481m 169.536ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)18:5118:521m 171.390ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)18:5118:521m 171.390ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)18:5418:551m 174.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)18:5418:551m 174.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)18:5718:581m 176.767ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)18:5718:581m 176.767ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)19:0019:011m 178.9112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)19:0019:011m 178.9112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)19:0319:041m 182.672ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)19:0319:041m 182.672ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)19:0619:071m 185.073ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)19:0619:071m 185.073ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)19:0919:101m 187.564ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)19:0919:101m 187.564ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)19:1319:141m 190.788ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)19:1319:141m 190.788ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)19:1619:171m 193.654ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)19:1619:171m 193.654ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)19:1919:201m 195.454ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)19:1919:201m 195.454ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)19:2219:231m 197.281ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)19:2219:231m 197.281ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)19:2419:251m 198.661ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)19:2419:251m 198.661ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)19:2719:281m 1100.633ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)19:2719:281m 1100.633ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)19:3119:321m 1102.317ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)19:3119:321m 1102.317ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:49 1106.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:49 1106.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) time table?

If you want to check the 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37846 timetable?

It is important to check 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) train number is 37846.

What are the 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) running days?

The 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) runs on Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37846 from the source station?

The 37846 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 17:24.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) cover?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37846 to reach the destination?

The 37846 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 19:49 .

How many stoppages 37846 has between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) has 65 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) Express reach on day 1 at 19:49 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) usually arrives at BWN and HWH?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) crosses?

The 37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) passes by 65 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Palsit (PLAE), Palsit (PLAE), Rasulpur (RSLR), Rasulpur (RSLR), Memari (MYM), Memari (MYM), Bagila (BGF), Bagila (BGF), Debipur (DBP), Debipur (DBP), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchigram (BCGM), Simlagarh (SLG), Simlagarh (SLG), Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Khanyan (KHN), Khanyan (KHN), Talandu (TLO), Talandu (TLO), Magra (MUG), Magra (MUG), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).