37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:37)

Train : 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : BWNDeparture : 15:15 To : HWH Arrival : 17:35 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)15:15 10.069ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)15:15 10.069ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)15:2115:221m 16.993ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)15:2115:221m 16.993ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)15:2515:261m 111.5110ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)15:2515:261m 111.5110ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)15:2815:291m 115.259ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)15:2815:291m 115.259ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)15:3315:341m 119.192ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)15:3315:341m 119.192ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)15:3615:371m 122.257ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)15:3615:371m 122.257ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)15:4015:411m 125.1-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)15:4015:411m 125.1-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)15:4215:431m 128.183ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)15:4215:431m 128.183ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)15:4615:471m 132.295ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)15:4615:471m 132.295ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)15:5015:511m 137.050ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)15:5015:511m 137.050ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)15:5415:551m 139.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)15:5415:551m 139.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)15:5715:581m 141.396ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)15:5715:581m 141.396ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)16:0116:021m 146.2109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)16:0116:021m 146.2109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)16:0516:061m 151.6103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)16:0516:061m 151.6103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)16:0916:101m 156.875ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)16:0916:101m 156.875ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)16:1316:141m 160.5103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)16:1316:141m 160.5103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)16:1616:171m 163.918ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)16:1616:171m 163.918ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)16:2916:301m 167.539ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)16:2916:301m 167.539ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)16:3316:341m 169.536ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)16:3316:341m 169.536ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)16:3716:381m 171.390ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)16:3716:381m 171.390ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)16:4016:411m 174.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)16:4016:411m 174.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)16:4316:441m 176.767ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)16:4316:441m 176.767ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)16:4616:471m 178.9112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)16:4616:471m 178.9112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)16:4916:501m 182.672ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)16:4916:501m 182.672ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)16:5216:531m 185.073ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)16:5216:531m 185.073ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)16:5516:561m 187.564ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)16:5516:561m 187.564ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)16:5917:001m 190.744ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)16:5917:001m 190.744ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)17:0417:051m 193.6109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)17:0417:051m 193.6109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)17:0617:071m 195.436ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)17:0617:071m 195.436ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)17:1017:111m 197.281ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)17:1017:111m 197.281ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)17:1217:131m 198.661ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)17:1217:131m 198.661ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)17:1517:161m 1100.633ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)17:1517:161m 1100.633ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)17:1917:201m 1102.319ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)17:1917:201m 1102.319ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:35 1106.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:35 1106.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) time table?

If you want to check the 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37840 timetable?

It is important to check 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) train number is 37840.

What are the 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) running days?

The 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) is General.

What is the time of departure of 37840 from the source station?

The 37840 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 15:15.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) cover?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37840 to reach the destination?

The 37840 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 17:35 .

How many stoppages 37840 has between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) has 67 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) Express reach on day 1 at 17:35 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) usually arrives at BWN and HWH?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) crosses?

The 37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) passes by 67 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Palsit (PLAE), Palsit (PLAE), Rasulpur (RSLR), Rasulpur (RSLR), Nimo (NMF), Nimo (NMF), Memari (MYM), Memari (MYM), Bagila (BGF), Bagila (BGF), Debipur (DBP), Debipur (DBP), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchigram (BCGM), Simlagarh (SLG), Simlagarh (SLG), Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Khanyan (KHN), Khanyan (KHN), Talandu (TLO), Talandu (TLO), Magra (MUG), Magra (MUG), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).