37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:43)

Train : 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : HWHDeparture : 15:30 To : BWN Arrival : 17:50 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:30 10.051ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:30 10.051ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)15:5315:541m 119.6146ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)15:5315:541m 119.6146ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)15:5515:561m 122.048ER4Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)15:5515:561m 122.048ER4Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)15:5916:001m 124.5112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)15:5916:001m 124.5112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)16:0216:031m 128.2133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)16:0216:031m 128.2133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)16:0416:051m 130.4143ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)16:0416:051m 130.4143ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)16:0616:071m 132.845ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)16:0616:071m 132.845ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)16:1116:121m 135.8108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)16:1116:121m 135.8108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)16:1316:141m 137.613ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)16:1316:141m 137.613ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)16:2316:252m 139.543ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)16:2316:252m 139.543ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)16:3016:311m 143.169ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)16:3016:311m 143.169ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)16:3416:351m 146.6112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)16:3416:351m 146.6112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)16:3716:381m 150.377ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)16:3716:381m 150.377ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)16:4216:431m 155.5109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)16:4216:431m 155.5109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)16:4616:471m 160.972ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)16:4616:471m 160.972ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)16:5116:521m 165.7113ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)16:5116:521m 165.7113ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)16:5316:541m 167.675ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)16:5316:541m 167.675ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)16:5616:571m 170.172ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)16:5616:571m 170.172ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)17:0117:021m 174.9124ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)17:0117:021m 174.9124ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)17:0417:051m 179.060ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)17:0417:051m 179.060ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)17:0817:091m 182.086ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)17:0817:091m 182.086ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)17:1117:121m 184.892ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)17:1117:121m 184.892ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)17:1417:151m 187.959ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)17:1417:151m 187.959ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)17:1917:201m 191.937ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)17:1917:201m 191.937ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)17:2617:271m 195.521ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)17:2617:271m 195.521ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)17:4017:411m 1100.246ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)17:4017:411m 1100.246ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:50 1107.1-ER3,4Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:50 1107.1-ER3,4Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) time table?

If you want to check the 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37837 timetable?

It is important to check 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line)?

Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) train number is 37837.

What are the 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) running days?

The 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) is General.

What is the time of departure of 37837 from the source station?

The 37837 departs from its source station Barddhaman Jn (BWN) at 15:30.

How much distance does Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) cover?

Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37837 to reach the destination?

The 37837 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) reaches its destination station Barddhaman Jn at 17:50 .

How many stoppages 37837 has between Howrah Jn and Barddhaman Jn?

The 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) has 53 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) take to reach Barddhaman Jn Railway Station?

The 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) Express reach on day 1 at 17:50 to the Barddhaman Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) usually arrives at HWH and BWN?

Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 3,4 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN).

How many major stations 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) crosses?

The 37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) passes by 53 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Magra (MUG), Magra (MUG), Talandu (TLO), Talandu (TLO), Khanyan (KHN), Khanyan (KHN), Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Simlagarh (SLG), Simlagarh (SLG), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchi (BOI), Debipur (DBP), Debipur (DBP), Bagila (BGF), Bagila (BGF), Memari (MYM), Memari (MYM), Nimo (NMF), Nimo (NMF), Rasulpur (RSLR), Rasulpur (RSLR), Palsit (PLAE), Palsit (PLAE), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).