37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:41)

Train : 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 2h 16m

From : HWHDeparture : 14:55 To : BWN Arrival : 17:11 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:55 10.056ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:55 10.056ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)15:1615:171m 119.649ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)15:1615:171m 119.649ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)15:2015:211m 122.0108ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)15:2015:211m 122.0108ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)15:2715:281m 132.890ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)15:2715:281m 132.890ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)15:3015:311m 135.825ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)15:3015:311m 135.825ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)15:4015:5515m 139.554ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)15:4015:5515m 139.554ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)15:5916:001m 143.172ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)15:5916:001m 143.172ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)16:0616:071m 150.377ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)16:0616:071m 150.377ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)16:1116:121m 155.5109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)16:1116:121m 155.5109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)16:1516:161m 160.996ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)16:1516:161m 160.996ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)16:1916:201m 165.757ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)16:1916:201m 165.757ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)16:2216:231m 167.6150ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)16:2216:231m 167.6150ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)16:2416:251m 170.172ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)16:2416:251m 170.172ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)16:2916:301m 174.983ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)16:2916:301m 174.983ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)16:3316:341m 179.060ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)16:3316:341m 179.060ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)16:3716:381m 182.089ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)16:3716:381m 182.089ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)16:4216:431m 187.979ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)16:4216:431m 187.979ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)16:4616:471m 191.955ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)16:4616:471m 191.955ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)16:5116:521m 195.593ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)16:5116:521m 195.593ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)16:5516:561m 1100.228ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)16:5516:561m 1100.228ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:11 1107.1-ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:11 1107.1-ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) time table?

If you want to check the 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37835 timetable?

It is important to check 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line)?

Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) train number is 37835.

What are the 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) running days?

The 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37835 from the source station?

The 37835 departs from its source station Barddhaman Jn (BWN) at 14:55.

How much distance does Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) cover?

Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37835 to reach the destination?

The 37835 takes 2h 16m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) reaches its destination station Barddhaman Jn at 17:11 .

How many stoppages 37835 has between Howrah Jn and Barddhaman Jn?

The 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) take to reach Barddhaman Jn Railway Station?

The 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) Express reach on day 1 at 17:11 to the Barddhaman Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) usually arrives at HWH and BWN?

Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 3 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN).

How many major stations 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) crosses?

The 37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local (via Main Line) passes by 41 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Talandu (TLO), Talandu (TLO), Khanyan (KHN), Khanyan (KHN), Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Simlagarh (SLG), Simlagarh (SLG), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchi (BOI), Debipur (DBP), Debipur (DBP), Bagila (BGF), Bagila (BGF), Memari (MYM), Memari (MYM), Rasulpur (RSLR), Rasulpur (RSLR), Palsit (PLAE), Palsit (PLAE), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).