37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:15)

Train : 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 2h 19m

From : BWNDeparture : 08:46 To : HWH Arrival : 11:05 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)08:46 10.069ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)08:46 10.069ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)08:5208:531m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)08:5208:531m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)08:5708:581m 111.5-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)08:5708:581m 111.5-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)08:5909:001m 115.259ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)08:5909:001m 115.259ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)09:0409:051m 119.192ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)09:0409:051m 119.192ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)09:0709:081m 122.257ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)09:0709:081m 122.257ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)09:1109:121m 125.1-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)09:1109:121m 125.1-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)09:1309:141m 128.183ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)09:1309:141m 128.183ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)09:1709:181m 132.295ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)09:1709:181m 132.295ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)09:2109:221m 137.050ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)09:2109:221m 137.050ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)09:2509:261m 139.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)09:2509:261m 139.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)09:2809:291m 141.396ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)09:2809:291m 141.396ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)09:3209:331m 146.2109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)09:3209:331m 146.2109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)09:3609:371m 151.6103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)09:3609:371m 151.6103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)09:4009:411m 156.875ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)09:4009:411m 156.875ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)09:4409:451m 160.5103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)09:4409:451m 160.5103ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)09:4709:481m 163.914ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)09:4709:481m 163.914ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)10:0410:051m 167.529ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)10:0410:051m 167.529ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)10:0910:101m 169.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)10:0910:101m 169.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)10:1210:131m 171.390ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)10:1210:131m 171.390ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)10:1510:161m 174.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)10:1510:161m 174.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)10:1810:191m 176.767ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)10:1810:191m 176.767ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)10:2110:221m 178.9112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)10:2110:221m 178.9112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)10:2410:251m 182.672ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)10:2410:251m 182.672ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)10:2710:281m 185.073ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)10:2710:281m 185.073ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)10:3010:311m 187.535ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)10:3010:311m 187.535ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:05 1107.1-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:05 1107.1-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) time table?

If you want to check the 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37830 timetable?

It is important to check 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line)?

Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) train number is 37830.

What are the 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) running days?

The 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line)?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37830 from the source station?

The 37830 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 08:46.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) cover?

Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37830 to reach the destination?

The 37830 takes 2h 19m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 11:05 .

How many stoppages 37830 has between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) has 53 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) Express reach on day 1 at 11:05 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) usually arrives at BWN and HWH?

Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) crosses?

The 37830 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) passes by 53 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Palsit (PLAE), Palsit (PLAE), Rasulpur (RSLR), Rasulpur (RSLR), Nimo (NMF), Nimo (NMF), Memari (MYM), Memari (MYM), Bagila (BGF), Bagila (BGF), Debipur (DBP), Debipur (DBP), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchigram (BCGM), Simlagarh (SLG), Simlagarh (SLG), Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Khanyan (KHN), Khanyan (KHN), Talandu (TLO), Talandu (TLO), Magra (MUG), Magra (MUG), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).