37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:38)

Train : 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main LineDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : HWHDeparture : 11:25 To : BWN Arrival : 13:50 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:25 10.035ER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:25 10.035ER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)11:3311:341m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)11:3311:341m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)11:3611:371m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)11:3611:371m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)11:3911:401m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)11:3911:401m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)11:4211:431m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)11:4211:431m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)11:4411:451m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)11:4411:451m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)11:4711:481m 113.335ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)11:4711:481m 113.335ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)11:5311:541m 116.396ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)11:5311:541m 116.396ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)11:5611:571m 119.549ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)11:5611:571m 119.549ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)12:0012:011m 121.972ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)12:0012:011m 121.972ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)12:0312:041m 124.3112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)12:0312:041m 124.3112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)12:0612:071m 128.167ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)12:0612:071m 128.167ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)12:0912:101m 130.3143ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)12:0912:101m 130.3143ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)12:1112:121m 132.7-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)12:1112:121m 132.7-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)12:1312:141m 135.736ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)12:1312:141m 135.736ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)12:1712:181m 137.529ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)12:1712:181m 137.529ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)12:2212:242m 139.443ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)12:2212:242m 139.443ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)12:2912:301m 143.069ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)12:2912:301m 143.069ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)12:3312:341m 146.4112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)12:3312:341m 146.4112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)12:3612:371m 150.277ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)12:3612:371m 150.277ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)12:4112:421m 155.3109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)12:4112:421m 155.3109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)12:4512:461m 160.896ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)12:4512:461m 160.896ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)12:4912:501m 165.657ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)12:4912:501m 165.657ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)12:5212:531m 167.5150ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)12:5212:531m 167.5150ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)12:5412:551m 170.072ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)12:5412:551m 170.072ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)12:5913:001m 174.883ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)12:5913:001m 174.883ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)13:0313:041m 178.960ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)13:0313:041m 178.960ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)13:0713:081m 181.986ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)13:0713:081m 181.986ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)13:1013:111m 184.792ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)13:1013:111m 184.792ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)13:1313:141m 187.847ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)13:1313:141m 187.847ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)13:1913:201m 191.718ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)13:1913:201m 191.718ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)13:3213:331m 195.435ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)13:3213:331m 195.435ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)13:4113:421m 1100.152ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)13:4113:421m 1100.152ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)13:50 1106.9-ER3,4Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)13:50 1106.9-ER3,4Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line time table?

If you want to check the 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37827 timetable?

It is important to check 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line?

Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line train number is 37827.

What are the 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line running days?

The 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37827 from the source station?

The 37827 departs from its source station Barddhaman Jn (BWN) at 11:25.

How much distance does Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line cover?

Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37827 to reach the destination?

The 37827 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line and at what time does it arrive?

The 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line reaches its destination station Barddhaman Jn at 13:50 .

How many stoppages 37827 has between Howrah Jn and Barddhaman Jn?

The 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line has 67 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line take to reach Barddhaman Jn Railway Station?

The 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line Express reach on day 1 at 13:50 to the Barddhaman Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line usually arrives at HWH and BWN?

Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line arrives on platform number 5 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 3,4 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN).

How many major stations 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line crosses?

The 37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line passes by 67 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Magra (MUG), Magra (MUG), Talandu (TLO), Talandu (TLO), Khanyan (KHN), Khanyan (KHN), Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Simlagarh (SLG), Simlagarh (SLG), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchi (BOI), Debipur (DBP), Debipur (DBP), Bagila (BGF), Bagila (BGF), Memari (MYM), Memari (MYM), Nimo (NMF), Nimo (NMF), Rasulpur (RSLR), Rasulpur (RSLR), Palsit (PLAE), Palsit (PLAE), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).