37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:10)

Train : 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 2h 12m

From : BWNDeparture : 07:38 To : HWH Arrival : 09:50 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)07:38 10.069ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)07:38 10.069ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)07:4407:451m 16.993ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)07:4407:451m 16.993ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)07:4807:491m 111.573ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)07:4807:491m 111.573ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)07:5207:531m 115.279ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Palsit (PLAE)07:5207:531m 115.279ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)07:5607:571m 119.192ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rasulpur (RSLR)07:5607:571m 119.192ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)07:5908:001m 122.257ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nimo (NMF)07:5908:001m 122.257ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)08:0308:041m 125.160ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)08:0308:041m 125.160ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)08:0708:081m 128.1124ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)08:0708:081m 128.1124ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)08:1008:111m 132.295ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)08:1008:111m 132.295ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)08:1408:151m 137.075ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)08:1408:151m 137.075ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)08:1708:181m 139.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)08:1708:181m 139.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)08:2008:211m 141.396ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)08:2008:211m 141.396ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)08:2408:251m 146.2109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)08:2408:251m 146.2109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)08:2808:291m 151.677ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)08:2808:291m 151.677ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)08:3308:341m 156.8112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)08:3308:341m 156.8112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)08:3608:371m 160.569ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)08:3608:371m 160.569ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)08:4008:411m 163.917ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)08:4008:411m 163.917ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)08:5408:551m 167.538ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)08:5408:551m 167.538ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)09:0109:021m 171.360ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)09:0109:021m 171.360ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)09:0509:061m 174.361ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)09:0509:061m 174.361ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)09:1909:201m 187.539ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)09:1909:201m 187.539ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)09:50 1107.1-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)09:50 1107.1-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) time table?

If you want to check the 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37826 timetable?

It is important to check 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line)?

Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) train number is 37826.

What are the 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) running days?

The 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line)?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) is General.

What is the time of departure of 37826 from the source station?

The 37826 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:38.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) cover?

Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37826 to reach the destination?

The 37826 takes 2h 12m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 09:50 .

How many stoppages 37826 has between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) Express reach on day 1 at 09:50 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) usually arrives at BWN and HWH?

Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) crosses?

The 37826 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) passes by 43 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Palsit (PLAE), Palsit (PLAE), Rasulpur (RSLR), Rasulpur (RSLR), Nimo (NMF), Nimo (NMF), Memari (MYM), Memari (MYM), Bagila (BGF), Bagila (BGF), Debipur (DBP), Debipur (DBP), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchigram (BCGM), Simlagarh (SLG), Simlagarh (SLG), Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Khanyan (KHN), Khanyan (KHN), Talandu (TLO), Talandu (TLO), Magra (MUG), Magra (MUG), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).