37756 Katwa - Bandel Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 26 2020 (01:32)

Train : 37756 Katwa - Bandel LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : KWAEDeparture : 20:50 To : BDC Arrival : 23:05 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)20:50 10.069ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)20:5620:571m 16.968ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)20:5620:571m 16.968ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)21:0021:011m 110.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)21:0021:011m 110.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)21:0321:041m 113.058ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)21:0321:041m 113.058ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)21:0921:101m 117.975ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)21:0921:101m 117.975ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)21:1421:151m 122.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)21:1421:151m 122.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)21:1721:181m 125.694ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)21:1721:181m 125.694ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)21:2021:211m 128.860ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)21:2021:211m 128.860ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)21:2421:251m 131.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)21:2421:251m 131.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)21:2721:281m 134.2103ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)21:2721:281m 134.2103ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)21:3021:311m 137.654ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)21:3021:311m 137.654ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)21:3321:341m 139.452ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)21:3321:341m 139.452ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)21:3921:401m 143.774ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)21:3921:401m 143.774ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)21:4321:441m 147.4-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)21:4321:441m 147.4-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)21:4521:461m 150.898ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)21:4521:461m 150.898ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)21:4821:491m 154.155ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)21:4821:491m 154.155ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)21:5421:551m 158.681ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)21:5421:551m 158.681ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)21:5821:591m 162.785ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)21:5821:591m 162.785ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)22:0422:051m 169.870ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)22:0422:051m 169.870ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)22:0722:081m 172.173ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)22:0722:081m 172.173ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)22:1222:131m 176.9-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)22:1222:131m 176.9-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)22:1422:151m 179.740ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)22:1422:151m 179.740ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)22:2022:211m 183.078ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)22:2022:211m 183.078ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)22:2522:261m 188.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)22:2522:261m 188.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)22:2822:291m 190.298ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)22:2822:291m 190.298ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)22:3122:321m 193.595ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)22:3122:321m 193.595ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)22:3422:351m 196.658ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)22:3422:351m 196.658ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)22:3922:401m 1100.511ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)22:3922:401m 1100.511ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)23:05 1105.0-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)23:05 1105.0-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local time table?

If you want to check 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katwa - Bandel Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37756 timetable?

It is important to check 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Bandel Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Bandel Local?

Katwa - Bandel Local train number is 37756.

What are the 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local running days?

The 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Bandel Jn (BDC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Bandel Local?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Bandel Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37756 from the source station?

The 37756 departs from its source station Bandel Jn (BDC) at 20:50.

How much distance does Katwa - Bandel Local cover?

Katwa - Bandel Local covers a total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37756 to reach the destination?

The 37756 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local reaches its destination station Bandel Jn at 23:05 .

How many stoppages 37756 has between Katwa Jn and Bandel Jn?

The 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local has 56 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local take to reach Bandel Jn Railway Station?

The 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local Express reach on day 1 at 23:05 to the Bandel Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Bandel Local usually arrives at KWAE and BDC?

Katwa - Bandel Local arrives on platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number -- at Bandel Jn (BDC).

How many major stations 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local crosses?

The 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local passes by 56 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Sahebtala (SHBA), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC).