37755 Bandel - Katwa Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:29)

Train : 37755 Bandel - Katwa LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : BDCDeparture : 19:35 To : KWAE Arrival : 21:50 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandel Jn (BDC)19:35 10.054ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)19:4019:411m 14.577ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)19:4019:411m 14.577ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)19:4419:451m 18.395ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)19:4419:451m 18.395ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)19:4719:481m 111.598ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)19:4719:481m 111.598ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)19:5019:511m 114.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)19:5019:511m 114.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)19:5319:541m 116.8104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)19:5319:541m 116.8104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)19:5719:581m 122.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)19:5719:581m 122.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)20:0120:021m 125.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)20:0120:021m 125.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)20:0420:051m 128.097ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)20:0420:051m 128.097ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)20:0820:091m 132.970ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)20:0820:091m 132.970ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)20:1120:121m 135.285ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)20:1120:121m 135.285ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)20:1720:181m 142.381ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)20:1720:181m 142.381ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)20:2120:221m 146.368ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)20:2120:221m 146.368ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)20:2620:271m 150.949ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)20:2620:271m 150.949ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)20:3120:321m 154.2102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)20:3120:321m 154.2102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)20:3420:351m 157.656ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)20:3420:351m 157.656ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)20:3920:401m 161.343ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)20:3920:401m 161.343ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)20:4620:482m 165.6108ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)20:4620:482m 165.6108ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)20:4920:501m 167.4-ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)20:4920:501m 167.4-ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)20:5120:521m 170.836ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)20:5120:521m 170.836ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)20:5620:571m 173.260ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)20:5620:571m 173.260ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)21:0021:011m 176.263ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)21:0021:011m 176.263ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)21:0421:051m 179.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)21:0421:051m 179.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)21:0721:081m 182.175ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)21:0721:081m 182.175ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)21:1221:131m 187.173ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)21:1221:131m 187.173ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)21:1721:181m 191.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)21:1721:181m 191.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)21:2021:211m 194.768ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)21:2021:211m 194.768ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)21:2421:251m 198.117ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)21:2421:251m 198.117ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)21:50 1105.0-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)21:50 1105.0-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local time table?

If you want to check 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandel - Katwa Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37755 timetable?

It is important to check 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandel - Katwa Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandel - Katwa Local?

Bandel - Katwa Local train number is 37755.

What are the 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local running days?

The 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandel - Katwa Local?

Class of travel available in Bandel - Katwa Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37755 from the source station?

The 37755 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 19:35.

How much distance does Bandel - Katwa Local cover?

Bandel - Katwa Local covers a total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37755 to reach the destination?

The 37755 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 37755 has between Bandel Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local has 56 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandel - Katwa Local usually arrives at BDC and KWAE?

Bandel - Katwa Local arrives on platform number 4 at Bandel Jn (BDC) and platform number 4 at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local crosses?

The 37755 Bandel - Katwa Local passes by 56 major stations which are Bandel Jn (BDC), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Sahebtala (SHBA), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).