37731 Bandel - Memari Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:34)

Train : 37731 Bandel - Memari LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - KolkataHalt : 10 halts Duration : 0h 48m

From : BDCDeparture : 20:47 To : MYM Arrival : 21:35 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandel Jn (BDC)20:47 10.072ER1BDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)20:5020:511m 13.669ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)20:5420:551m 17.0112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)20:5720:581m 110.877ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)21:0221:031m 115.9109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)21:0621:071m 121.472ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)21:1121:121m 126.2113ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)21:1321:141m 128.175ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)21:1621:171m 130.672ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)21:2121:221m 135.3124ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)21:2421:251m 139.518ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)21:35 142.5-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37731 Bandel - Memari Local time table?

If you want to check the 37731 Bandel - Memari Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bandel - Memari Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37731 timetable?

It is important to check 37731 Bandel - Memari Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandel - Memari Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandel - Memari Local?

Bandel - Memari Local train number is 37731.

What are the 37731 Bandel - Memari Local running days?

The 37731 Bandel - Memari Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Memari (MYM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandel - Memari Local?

Class of travel available in Bandel - Memari Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 37731 from the source station?

The 37731 departs from its source station Memari (MYM) at 20:47.

How much distance does Bandel - Memari Local cover?

Bandel - Memari Local covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37731 to reach the destination?

The 37731 takes 0h 48m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37731 Bandel - Memari Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37731 Bandel - Memari Local reaches its destination station Memari at 21:35 .

How many stoppages 37731 has between Bandel Jn and Memari?

The 37731 Bandel - Memari Local has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37731 Bandel - Memari Local take to reach Memari Railway Station?

The 37731 Bandel - Memari Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:35 to the Memari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandel - Memari Local usually arrives at BDC and MYM?

Bandel - Memari Local arrives on platform number 1B at Bandel Jn (BDC) and platform number -- at Memari (MYM).

How many major stations 37731 Bandel - Memari Local crosses?

The 37731 Bandel - Memari Local passes by 11 major stations which are Bandel Jn (BDC), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Magra (MUG), Talandu (TLO), Khanyan (KHN), Pundooah (PDA), Simlagarh (SLG), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchi (BOI), Debipur (DBP), Bagila (BGF), Memari (MYM).