37655 Howrah - Memari Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:40)

Train : 37655 Howrah - Memari LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - KolkataHalt : 26 halts Duration : 1h 52m

From : HWHDeparture : 12:45 To : MYM Arrival : 14:37 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)12:45 10.035ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)12:5312:541m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)12:5612:571m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)12:5913:001m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)13:0213:031m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)13:0413:051m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)13:0713:081m 113.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)13:1013:111m 116.396ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)13:1313:141m 119.549ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)13:1713:181m 121.972ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)13:2013:211m 124.3112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)13:2313:241m 128.1133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)13:2513:261m 130.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)13:2813:291m 132.790ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)13:3113:321m 135.754ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)13:3413:351m 137.512ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)13:4513:472m 139.472ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)13:5013:511m 143.069ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)13:5413:551m 146.4112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)13:5713:581m 150.277ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)14:0214:031m 155.3109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)14:0614:071m 160.872ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)14:1114:121m 165.6113ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)14:1314:141m 167.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)14:1614:171m 170.072ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)14:2114:221m 174.8124ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)14:2414:251m 178.915ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)14:37 181.9-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37655 Howrah - Memari Local time table?

If you want to check 37655 Howrah - Memari Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Memari Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37655 timetable?

It is important to check 37655 Howrah - Memari Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Memari Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Memari Local?

Howrah - Memari Local train number is 37655.

What are the 37655 Howrah - Memari Local running days?

The 37655 Howrah - Memari Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Memari (MYM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Memari Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Memari Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 37655 from the source station?

The 37655 departs from its source station Memari (MYM) at 12:45.

How much distance does Howrah - Memari Local cover?

Howrah - Memari Local covers a total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37655 to reach the destination?

The 37655 takes 1h 52m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37655 Howrah - Memari Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37655 Howrah - Memari Local reaches its destination station Memari at 14:37 .

How many stoppages 37655 has between Howrah Jn and Memari?

The 37655 Howrah - Memari Local has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37655 Howrah - Memari Local take to reach Memari Railway Station?

The 37655 Howrah - Memari Local Express reach on day 1 at 14:37 to the Memari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Memari Local usually arrives at HWH and MYM?

Howrah - Memari Local arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Memari (MYM).

How many major stations 37655 Howrah - Memari Local crosses?

The 37655 Howrah - Memari Local passes by 27 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Belur (BEQ), Bally (BLY), Uttarpara (UPA), Hind Motor (HMZ), Konnagar (KOG), Rishra (RIS), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Mankundu (MUU), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Hooghly (HGY), Bandel Jn (BDC), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Magra (MUG), Talandu (TLO), Khanyan (KHN), Pundooah (PDA), Simlagarh (SLG), Bainchigram (BCGM), Bainchi (BOI), Debipur (DBP), Bagila (BGF), Memari (MYM).