37654 Memari - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:27)

Train : 37654 Memari - Howrah LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - KolkataHalt : 26 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : MYMDeparture : 13:45 To : HWH Arrival : 15:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Memari (MYM)13:45 10.045ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)13:4913:501m 13.0-ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)13:5113:521m 17.172ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)13:5613:571m 111.950ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)14:0014:011m 114.40ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)14:0114:021m 116.372ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)14:0614:071m 121.1109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)14:1014:111m 126.577ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)14:1514:161m 131.7112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)14:1814:191m 135.469ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)14:2214:231m 138.827ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)14:3114:321m 142.558ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)14:3414:351m 144.436ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)14:3814:391m 146.290ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)14:4114:421m 149.271ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)14:4414:451m 151.667ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)14:4714:481m 153.8112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)14:5014:511m 157.572ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)14:5314:541m 160.073ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)14:5614:571m 162.464ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)15:0015:011m 165.659ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)15:0415:051m 168.5109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)15:0615:071m 170.354ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)15:0915:101m 172.181ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)15:1115:121m 173.561ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)15:1415:151m 175.550ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)15:1715:181m 177.213ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:40 181.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37654 Memari - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check 37654 Memari - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Memari - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37654 timetable?

It is important to check 37654 Memari - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Memari - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Memari - Howrah Local?

Memari - Howrah Local train number is 37654.

What are the 37654 Memari - Howrah Local running days?

The 37654 Memari - Howrah Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Memari (MYM) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Memari - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Memari - Howrah Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 37654 from the source station?

The 37654 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 13:45.

How much distance does Memari - Howrah Local cover?

Memari - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37654 to reach the destination?

The 37654 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37654 Memari - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37654 Memari - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 15:40 .

How many stoppages 37654 has between Memari and Howrah Jn?

The 37654 Memari - Howrah Local has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37654 Memari - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37654 Memari - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 15:40 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Memari - Howrah Local usually arrives at MYM and HWH?

Memari - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Memari (MYM) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37654 Memari - Howrah Local crosses?

The 37654 Memari - Howrah Local passes by 27 major stations which are Memari (MYM), Bagila (BGF), Debipur (DBP), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchigram (BCGM), Simlagarh (SLG), Pundooah (PDA), Khanyan (KHN), Talandu (TLO), Magra (MUG), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH).