37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:26)

Train : 37614 Pundooah - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 1h 38m

From : PDADeparture : 13:30 To : HWH Arrival : 15:08 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 61 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pundooah (PDA)13:30 10.082ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)13:30 10.082ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)13:3413:351m 15.576ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)13:3413:351m 15.576ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)13:4213:431m 114.438ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)13:4213:431m 114.438ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)13:5413:562m 121.429ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)13:5413:562m 121.429ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)14:0014:011m 123.354ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)14:0014:011m 123.354ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)14:0314:041m 125.190ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)14:0314:041m 125.190ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)14:0614:071m 128.171ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)14:0614:071m 128.171ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)14:0914:101m 130.567ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)14:0914:101m 130.567ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)14:1214:131m 132.756ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)14:1214:131m 132.756ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)14:1714:181m 136.529ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)14:1714:181m 136.529ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)14:2314:241m 138.949ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)14:2314:241m 138.949ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)14:2714:281m 141.364ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)14:2714:281m 141.364ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)14:3114:321m 144.559ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)14:3114:321m 144.559ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)14:3514:361m 147.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)14:3514:361m 147.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)14:3814:391m 149.354ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)14:3814:391m 149.354ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)14:4114:421m 151.181ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)14:4114:421m 151.181ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)14:4314:441m 152.461ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)14:4314:441m 152.461ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)14:4614:471m 154.433ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)14:4614:471m 154.433ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)14:5014:511m 156.117ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)14:5014:511m 156.117ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:08 160.8-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:08 160.8-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check the 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Pundooah - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37614 timetable?

It is important to check 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pundooah - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pundooah - Howrah Local?

Pundooah - Howrah Local train number is 37614.

What are the 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local running days?

The 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pundooah (PDA) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pundooah - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Pundooah - Howrah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37614 from the source station?

The 37614 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 13:30.

How much distance does Pundooah - Howrah Local cover?

Pundooah - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 61 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37614 to reach the destination?

The 37614 takes 1h 38m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 15:08 .

How many stoppages 37614 has between Pundooah and Howrah Jn?

The 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 15:08 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pundooah - Howrah Local usually arrives at PDA and HWH?

Pundooah - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Pundooah (PDA) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local crosses?

The 37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local passes by 39 major stations which are Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Khanyan (KHN), Khanyan (KHN), Magra (MUG), Magra (MUG), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).