37512 Bandel - Bally Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:44)

Train : 37512 Bandel - Bally LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : BDCDeparture : 16:25 To : BLY Arrival : 17:10 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 31 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandel Jn (BDC)16:25 10.0117ER1ADist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)16:25 10.0117ER1ADist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)16:2616:271m 12.054ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)16:2616:271m 12.054ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)16:2916:301m 13.890ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)16:2916:301m 13.890ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)16:3216:331m 16.871ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)16:3216:331m 16.871ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)16:3516:361m 19.1133ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)16:3516:361m 19.1133ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)16:3716:381m 111.475ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)16:3716:381m 111.475ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)16:4116:421m 115.148ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)16:4116:421m 115.148ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)16:4516:461m 117.549ER6Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)16:4516:461m 117.549ER6Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)16:4916:501m 119.964ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)16:4916:501m 119.964ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)16:5316:541m 123.159ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)16:5316:541m 123.159ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)16:5716:581m 126.1109ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)16:5716:581m 126.1109ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)16:5917:001m 127.954ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)16:5917:001m 127.954ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)17:0217:031m 129.712ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)17:0217:031m 129.712ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)17:10 131.0-ER1ADist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)17:10 131.0-ER1ADist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37512 Bandel - Bally Local time table?

If you want to check the 37512 Bandel - Bally Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bandel - Bally Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37512 timetable?

It is important to check 37512 Bandel - Bally Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandel - Bally Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandel - Bally Local?

Bandel - Bally Local train number is 37512.

What are the 37512 Bandel - Bally Local running days?

The 37512 Bandel - Bally Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Bally (BLY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandel - Bally Local?

Class of travel available in Bandel - Bally Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 37512 from the source station?

The 37512 departs from its source station Bally (BLY) at 16:25.

How much distance does Bandel - Bally Local cover?

Bandel - Bally Local covers a total distance of 31 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37512 to reach the destination?

The 37512 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37512 Bandel - Bally Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37512 Bandel - Bally Local reaches its destination station Bally at 17:10 .

How many stoppages 37512 has between Bandel Jn and Bally?

The 37512 Bandel - Bally Local has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37512 Bandel - Bally Local take to reach Bally Railway Station?

The 37512 Bandel - Bally Local Express reach on day 1 at 17:10 to the Bally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandel - Bally Local usually arrives at BDC and BLY?

Bandel - Bally Local arrives on platform number 1A at Bandel Jn (BDC) and platform number 1A at Bally (BLY).

How many major stations 37512 Bandel - Bally Local crosses?

The 37512 Bandel - Bally Local passes by 27 major stations which are Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY).