37372 Goghat - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:50)

Train : 37372 Goghat - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 2h 34m

From : GOGTDeparture : 07:30 To : HWH Arrival : 10:04 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 91 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Goghat (GOGT)07:30 10.041ER1Dist - Hooghly 712614, West Bengal
Arambagh (AMBG)07:4407:451m 19.658ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Arambagh (AMBG)07:4407:451m 19.658ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Takipur Halt (TKPH)08:0308:041m 124.643ER1Dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Talpur Halt (TLPH)08:1108:121m 129.634ER1dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tarakeswar (TAK)08:2008:3010m 134.246ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talpur Halt (TLPH)08:1108:121m 129.634ER1dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)08:3308:341m 136.566ER--712403, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)08:3308:341m 136.566ER--712403, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)08:3808:391m 140.879ER--712405, West Bengal
Kaikala (KKAE)08:4108:421m 143.586ER--712405, West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)08:4408:451m 146.3106ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)08:4608:471m 148.163ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)08:5408:551m 155.453ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)08:5808:591m 158.172ER--Singur, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)08:5808:591m 158.172ER--Singur, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)09:0609:071m 163.834ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)09:1709:225m 169.429ER3Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)09:2709:281m 171.848ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)09:2709:281m 171.848ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)09:3209:331m 175.088ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)09:3809:391m 179.854ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)09:3809:391m 179.854ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)09:4109:421m 181.681ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)09:4609:471m 184.950ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)09:4609:471m 184.950ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:04 191.3-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)09:4909:501m 186.620ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:04 191.3-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)09:4909:501m 186.620ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)09:0209:031m 161.742ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)09:0609:071m 163.834ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)09:1709:225m 169.429ER3Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)09:3209:331m 175.088ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)09:3509:361m 178.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)09:3509:361m 178.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)09:4109:421m 181.681ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)09:4309:441m 182.961ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)09:4309:441m 182.961ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Goghat (GOGT)07:30 10.041ER1Dist - Hooghly 712614, West Bengal
Mayapur (MAYP)07:5407:551m 118.248ER2dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Mayapur (MAYP)07:5407:551m 118.248ER2dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Takipur Halt (TKPH)08:0308:041m 124.643ER1Dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Tarakeswar (TAK)08:2008:3010m 134.246ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)08:3808:391m 140.879ER--712405, West Bengal
Kaikala (KKAE)08:4108:421m 143.586ER--712405, West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)08:4408:451m 146.3106ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)08:4608:471m 148.163ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)08:5008:511m 151.283ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)08:5008:511m 151.283ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)08:5408:551m 155.453ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)09:0209:031m 161.742ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Goghat - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37372 timetable?

It is important to check 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Goghat - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Goghat - Howrah Local?

Goghat - Howrah Local train number is 37372.

What are the 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local running days?

The 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Goghat (GOGT) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Goghat - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Goghat - Howrah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37372 from the source station?

The 37372 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:30.

How much distance does Goghat - Howrah Local cover?

Goghat - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 91 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37372 to reach the destination?

The 37372 takes 2h 34m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 10:04 .

How many stoppages 37372 has between Goghat and Howrah Jn?

The 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local has 51 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 10:04 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Goghat - Howrah Local usually arrives at GOGT and HWH?

Goghat - Howrah Local arrives on platform number 1 at Goghat (GOGT) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local crosses?

The 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local passes by 51 major stations which are Goghat (GOGT), Arambagh (AMBG), Arambagh (AMBG), Takipur Halt (TKPH), Talpur Halt (TLPH), Tarakeswar (TAK), Talpur Halt (TLPH), Loknath (LOK), Loknath (LOK), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Kaikala (KKAE), Haripal (HPL), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Singur (SIU), Singur (SIU), Diara (DEA), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Nasibpur (NSF), Diara (DEA), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Goghat (GOGT), Mayapur (MAYP), Mayapur (MAYP), Takipur Halt (TKPH), Tarakeswar (TAK), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Kaikala (KKAE), Haripal (HPL), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Nalikul (NKL), Nalikul (NKL), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Nasibpur (NSF).