37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (14:51)

Train : 37360 Arambagh - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : AMBGDeparture : 08:35 To : HWH Arrival : 10:45 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kaikala (KKAE)09:2209:231m 133.986ER--712405, West Bengal
Tarakeswar (TAK)09:0709:125m 124.669ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kaikala (KKAE)09:2209:231m 133.986ER--712405, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)09:3809:391m 145.853ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)10:0110:032m 159.829ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)10:2110:221m 172.081ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)10:2610:271m 175.450ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)10:2910:301m 177.119ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:45 181.7-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)10:2110:221m 172.081ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)10:2310:241m 173.461ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)10:1810:191m 170.254ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)10:1810:191m 170.254ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)10:2310:241m 173.461ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)10:2610:271m 175.450ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)10:2910:301m 177.119ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)09:5009:511m 154.234ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)09:5009:511m 154.234ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)10:0810:091m 162.348ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)10:1310:141m 165.588ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:45 181.7-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)09:2509:261m 136.853ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)09:2509:261m 136.853ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)09:2809:291m 138.563ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)09:2809:291m 138.563ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)09:1909:201m 131.379ER--712405, West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)09:3209:331m 141.750ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)09:3209:331m 141.750ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)09:3809:391m 145.853ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)09:4209:431m 148.572ER--Singur, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)09:4209:431m 148.572ER--Singur, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)09:4609:471m 152.142ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)09:4609:471m 152.142ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Mayapur (MAYP)08:4408:451m 18.748ER2dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Mayapur (MAYP)08:4408:451m 18.748ER2dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Takipur Halt (TKPH)08:5308:541m 115.143ER1Dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Takipur Halt (TKPH)08:5308:541m 115.143ER1Dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Talpur Halt (TLPH)09:0109:021m 120.154ER1dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tarakeswar (TAK)09:0709:125m 124.669ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)09:1409:151m 126.966ER--712403, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)09:1409:151m 126.966ER--712403, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)10:0110:032m 159.829ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)10:0810:091m 162.348ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)10:1310:141m 165.588ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)10:1610:171m 168.4109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)10:1610:171m 168.4109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)09:1909:201m 131.379ER--712405, West Bengal
Arambagh (AMBG)08:35 10.058ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Talpur Halt (TLPH)09:0109:021m 120.154ER1dist - Hooghly, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Arambagh - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37360 timetable?

It is important to check 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Arambagh - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Arambagh - Howrah Local?

Arambagh - Howrah Local train number is 37360.

What are the 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local running days?

The 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Arambagh (AMBG) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Arambagh - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Arambagh - Howrah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37360 from the source station?

The 37360 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 08:35.

How much distance does Arambagh - Howrah Local cover?

Arambagh - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37360 to reach the destination?

The 37360 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 10:45 .

How many stoppages 37360 has between Arambagh and Howrah Jn?

The 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local has 48 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 10:45 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Arambagh - Howrah Local usually arrives at AMBG and HWH?

Arambagh - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Arambagh (AMBG) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local crosses?

The 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local passes by 48 major stations which are Kaikala (KKAE), Tarakeswar (TAK), Kaikala (KKAE), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Uttarpara (UPA), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Diara (DEA), Diara (DEA), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Howrah Jn (HWH), Haripal (HPL), Haripal (HPL), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Nalikul (NKL), Nalikul (NKL), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Singur (SIU), Singur (SIU), Nasibpur (NSF), Nasibpur (NSF), Mayapur (MAYP), Mayapur (MAYP), Takipur Halt (TKPH), Takipur Halt (TKPH), Talpur Halt (TLPH), Tarakeswar (TAK), Loknath (LOK), Loknath (LOK), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Arambagh (AMBG), Talpur Halt (TLPH).