37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:49)

Train : 37359 Howrah - Arambagh LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 2h 21m

From : HWHDeparture : 05:19 To : AMBG Arrival : 07:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)05:19 10.040ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)05:19 10.040ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)05:2605:271m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)05:2605:271m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)05:2905:301m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)05:2905:301m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)05:3205:331m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)05:3205:331m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)05:3505:361m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)05:3505:361m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)05:3705:381m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)05:3705:381m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)05:4005:411m 113.359ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)05:4005:411m 113.359ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)05:4405:451m 116.364ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)05:4405:451m 116.364ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)05:4805:491m 119.529ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)05:4805:491m 119.529ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)05:5405:562m 121.942ER2Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)05:5405:562m 121.942ER2Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)06:0406:051m 127.563ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)06:0406:051m 127.563ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)06:0706:081m 129.672ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)06:0706:081m 129.672ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)06:1106:121m 133.280ER--Singur, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)06:1106:121m 133.280ER--Singur, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)06:1406:151m 135.962ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)06:1406:151m 135.962ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)06:1906:201m 140.094ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)06:1906:201m 140.094ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)06:2206:231m 143.253ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)06:2206:231m 143.253ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)06:2506:261m 145.057ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)06:2506:261m 145.057ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Kaikala (KKAE)06:2906:301m 147.879ER--712405, West Bengal
Kaikala (KKAE)06:2906:301m 147.879ER--712405, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)06:3206:331m 150.588ER--712405, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)06:3206:331m 150.588ER--712405, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)06:3606:371m 154.811ER--712403, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)06:3606:371m 154.811ER--712403, West Bengal
Tarakeswar (TAK)06:5007:0010m 157.154ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tarakeswar (TAK)06:5007:0010m 157.154ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talpur Halt (TLPH)07:0507:061m 161.743ER1dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talpur Halt (TLPH)07:0507:061m 161.743ER1dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Takipur Halt (TKPH)07:1307:141m 166.748ER1Dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Takipur Halt (TKPH)07:1307:141m 166.748ER1Dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Mayapur (MAYP)07:2207:231m 173.131ER2dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Mayapur (MAYP)07:2207:231m 173.131ER2dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Arambagh (AMBG)07:40 181.7-ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Arambagh (AMBG)07:40 181.7-ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local time table?

If you want to check 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Arambagh Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37359 timetable?

It is important to check 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Arambagh Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Arambagh Local?

Howrah - Arambagh Local train number is 37359.

What are the 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local running days?

The 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Arambagh (AMBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Arambagh Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Arambagh Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37359 from the source station?

The 37359 departs from its source station Arambagh (AMBG) at 05:19.

How much distance does Howrah - Arambagh Local cover?

Howrah - Arambagh Local covers a total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37359 to reach the destination?

The 37359 takes 2h 21m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local reaches its destination station Arambagh at 07:40 .

How many stoppages 37359 has between Howrah Jn and Arambagh?

The 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local has 49 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local take to reach Arambagh Railway Station?

The 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local Express reach on day 1 at 07:40 to the Arambagh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Arambagh Local usually arrives at HWH and AMBG?

Howrah - Arambagh Local arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Arambagh (AMBG).

How many major stations 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local crosses?

The 37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local passes by 49 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Diara (DEA), Diara (DEA), Nasibpur (NSF), Nasibpur (NSF), Singur (SIU), Singur (SIU), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Nalikul (NKL), Nalikul (NKL), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Haripal (HPL), Haripal (HPL), Kaikala (KKAE), Kaikala (KKAE), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Loknath (LOK), Loknath (LOK), Tarakeswar (TAK), Tarakeswar (TAK), Talpur Halt (TLPH), Talpur Halt (TLPH), Takipur Halt (TKPH), Takipur Halt (TKPH), Mayapur (MAYP), Mayapur (MAYP), Arambagh (AMBG), Arambagh (AMBG).