37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2019 (11:07)

Train : 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 1h 26m

From : TAKDeparture : 17:50 To : HWH Arrival : 19:16 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 57 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tarakeswar (TAK)17:50 10.069ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)17:5217:531m 12.366ER--712403, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)17:5217:531m 12.366ER--712403, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)17:5717:581m 16.779ER--712405, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)17:5717:581m 16.779ER--712405, West Bengal
Kaikala (KKAE)18:0018:011m 19.386ER--712405, West Bengal
Kaikala (KKAE)18:0018:011m 19.386ER--712405, West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)18:0318:041m 112.253ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)18:0318:041m 112.253ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)18:0618:071m 113.994ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)18:0618:071m 113.994ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)18:0918:101m 117.183ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)18:0918:101m 117.183ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)18:1318:141m 121.280ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)18:1318:141m 121.280ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)18:1618:171m 123.972ER--Singur, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)18:1618:171m 123.972ER--Singur, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)18:2018:211m 127.563ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)18:2018:211m 127.563ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)18:2318:241m 129.634ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)18:2318:241m 129.634ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)18:3418:362m 135.237ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)18:3418:362m 135.237ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)18:4018:411m 137.764ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)18:4018:411m 137.764ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)18:4418:451m 140.988ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)18:4418:451m 140.988ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)18:4718:481m 143.854ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)18:4718:481m 143.854ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)18:5018:511m 145.654ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)18:5018:511m 145.654ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)18:5318:541m 147.481ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)18:5318:541m 147.481ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)18:5518:561m 148.861ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)18:5518:561m 148.861ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)18:5818:591m 150.833ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)18:5818:591m 150.833ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)19:0219:031m 152.522ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)19:0219:031m 152.522ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:16 157.1-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:16 157.1-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tarakeswar - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37310 timetable?

It is important to check 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tarakeswar - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tarakeswar - Howrah Local?

Tarakeswar - Howrah Local train number is 37310.

What are the 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local running days?

The 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tarakeswar - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Tarakeswar - Howrah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37310 from the source station?

The 37310 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 17:50.

How much distance does Tarakeswar - Howrah Local cover?

Tarakeswar - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 57 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37310 to reach the destination?

The 37310 takes 1h 26m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 19:16 .

How many stoppages 37310 has between Tarakeswar and Howrah Jn?

The 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 19:16 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tarakeswar - Howrah Local usually arrives at TAK and HWH?

Tarakeswar - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Tarakeswar (TAK) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local crosses?

The 37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local passes by 40 major stations which are Tarakeswar (TAK), Loknath (LOK), Loknath (LOK), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Kaikala (KKAE), Kaikala (KKAE), Haripal (HPL), Haripal (HPL), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Nalikul (NKL), Nalikul (NKL), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Singur (SIU), Singur (SIU), Nasibpur (NSF), Nasibpur (NSF), Diara (DEA), Diara (DEA), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).