37291 Howrah - Bandel Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:03)

Train : 37291 Howrah - Bandel LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 0m

From : HWHDeparture : 23:45 To : BDC Arrival : 00:45 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 39 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:45 10.040ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:45 10.040ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)23:5223:531m 14.733ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)23:5223:531m 14.733ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)23:5623:571m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)23:5623:571m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)23:5900:012m 18.481ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)23:5900:012m 18.481ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)00:0200:031m 29.7108ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)00:0200:031m 29.7108ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)00:0400:051m 211.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)00:0400:051m 211.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)00:0700:081m 213.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)00:0700:081m 213.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)00:1000:111m 216.396ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)00:1000:111m 216.396ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)00:1300:141m 219.549ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)00:1300:141m 219.549ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)00:1700:181m 221.9145ER4Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)00:1700:181m 221.9145ER4Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)00:1900:201m 224.375ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)00:1900:201m 224.375ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)00:2300:241m 228.1133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)00:2300:241m 228.1133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)00:2500:261m 230.371ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)00:2500:261m 230.371ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)00:2800:291m 232.790ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)00:2800:291m 232.790ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)00:3100:321m 235.754ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)00:3100:321m 235.754ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)00:3400:351m 237.512ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)00:3400:351m 237.512ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)00:45 239.4-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)00:45 239.4-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local time table?

If you want to check the 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Bandel Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37291 timetable?

It is important to check 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Bandel Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Bandel Local?

Howrah - Bandel Local train number is 37291.

What are the 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local running days?

The 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bandel Jn (BDC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Bandel Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Bandel Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37291 from the source station?

The 37291 departs from its source station Bandel Jn (BDC) at 23:45.

How much distance does Howrah - Bandel Local cover?

Howrah - Bandel Local covers a total distance of 39 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37291 to reach the destination?

The 37291 takes 1h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local reaches its destination station Bandel Jn at 00:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 37291 has between Howrah Jn and Bandel Jn?

The 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local take to reach Bandel Jn Railway Station?

The 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local Express reach on day 2 at 00:45 +1 night to the Bandel Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Bandel Local usually arrives at HWH and BDC?

Howrah - Bandel Local arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Bandel Jn (BDC).

How many major stations 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local crosses?

The 37291 Howrah - Bandel Local passes by 33 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC).