37290 Bandel - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:35)

Train : 37290 Bandel - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 1m

From : BDCDeparture : 22:45 To : HWH Arrival : 23:46 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 39 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandel Jn (BDC)22:45 10.0117ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)22:45 10.0117ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)22:4622:471m 12.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)22:4622:471m 12.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)22:4922:501m 13.890ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)22:4922:501m 13.890ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)22:5222:531m 16.871ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)22:5222:531m 16.871ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)22:5522:561m 19.1133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)22:5522:561m 19.1133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)22:5722:581m 111.475ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)22:5722:581m 111.475ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)23:0123:021m 115.148ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)23:0123:021m 115.148ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)23:0523:061m 117.573ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)23:0523:061m 117.573ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)23:0823:091m 119.964ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)23:0823:091m 119.964ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)23:1223:131m 123.159ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)23:1223:131m 123.159ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)23:1623:171m 126.1109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)23:1623:171m 126.1109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)23:1823:191m 127.954ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)23:1823:191m 127.954ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)23:2123:221m 129.781ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)23:2123:221m 129.781ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)23:2323:241m 131.061ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)23:2323:241m 131.061ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)23:2623:271m 133.133ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)23:2623:271m 133.133ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)23:3023:311m 134.719ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)23:3023:311m 134.719ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:46 139.4-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:46 139.4-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check the 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bandel - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37290 timetable?

It is important to check 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandel - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandel - Howrah Local?

Bandel - Howrah Local train number is 37290.

What are the 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local running days?

The 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandel - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Bandel - Howrah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37290 from the source station?

The 37290 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 22:45.

How much distance does Bandel - Howrah Local cover?

Bandel - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 39 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37290 to reach the destination?

The 37290 takes 1h 1m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 23:46 .

How many stoppages 37290 has between Bandel Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 23:46 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandel - Howrah Local usually arrives at BDC and HWH?

Bandel - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Bandel Jn (BDC) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local crosses?

The 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local passes by 33 major stations which are Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).