37246 Bandel - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 25 2019 (18:24)

Train : 37246 Bandel - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - KolkataHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 17m

From : BDCDeparture : 12:30 To : HWH Arrival : 13:47 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 39 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandel Jn (BDC)12:30 10.058ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)12:3212:331m 12.027ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)12:3712:381m 13.845ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)12:4212:431m 16.836ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)12:4712:481m 19.133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)12:5212:531m 111.445ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)12:5812:591m 115.121ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)13:0613:071m 117.573ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)13:0913:101m 119.964ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)13:1313:141m 123.159ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)13:1713:181m 126.1109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)13:1913:201m 127.936ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)13:2313:241m 129.781ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)13:2513:261m 131.061ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)13:2813:291m 133.133ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)13:3213:331m 134.720ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)13:47 139.4-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandel - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37246 timetable?

It is important to check 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandel - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandel - Howrah Local?

Bandel - Howrah Local train number is 37246.

What are the 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local running days?

The 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandel - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Bandel - Howrah Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 37246 from the source station?

The 37246 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 12:30.

How much distance does Bandel - Howrah Local cover?

Bandel - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 39 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37246 to reach the destination?

The 37246 takes 1h 17m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 13:47 .

How many stoppages 37246 has between Bandel Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 13:47 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandel - Howrah Local usually arrives at BDC and HWH?

Bandel - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Bandel Jn (BDC) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local crosses?

The 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local passes by 16 major stations which are Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH).