37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 11 2019 (19:40)

Train : 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - KolkataHalt : 7 halts Duration : 0h 36m

From : SRPDeparture : 17:59 To : HWH Arrival : 18:35 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 19 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shrirampur (SRP)17:59 10.064ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)18:0218:031m 13.259ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)18:0618:071m 16.1109ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)18:0818:091m 17.954ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)18:1118:121m 19.840ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)18:1418:151m 111.161ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)18:1718:181m 113.133ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)18:2118:221m 114.822ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)18:35 119.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shrirampur - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37022 timetable?

It is important to check 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shrirampur - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shrirampur - Howrah Local?

Shrirampur - Howrah Local train number is 37022.

What are the 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local running days?

The 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shrirampur (SRP) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shrirampur - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Shrirampur - Howrah Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 37022 from the source station?

The 37022 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 17:59.

How much distance does Shrirampur - Howrah Local cover?

Shrirampur - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 19 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37022 to reach the destination?

The 37022 takes 0h 36m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 18:35 .

How many stoppages 37022 has between Shrirampur and Howrah Jn?

The 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 18:35 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shrirampur - Howrah Local usually arrives at SRP and HWH?

Shrirampur - Howrah Local arrives on platform number 2 at Shrirampur (SRP) and platform number 2 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local crosses?

The 37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local passes by 8 major stations which are Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH).