36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:17)

Train : 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 2h 14m

From : HWHDeparture : 20:20 To : BWN Arrival : 22:34 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:20 10.040ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:20 10.040ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)20:2720:281m 14.750ER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)20:2720:281m 14.750ER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)20:3020:311m 16.361ER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)20:3020:311m 16.361ER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)20:3320:341m 18.475ER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)20:3320:341m 18.475ER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)20:3620:371m 110.956ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)20:3620:371m 110.956ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)20:4120:421m 114.635ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)20:4120:421m 114.635ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)20:4620:471m 117.099ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)20:4620:471m 117.099ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)20:4920:501m 120.258ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)20:4920:501m 120.258ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)20:5220:531m 122.257ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)20:5220:531m 122.257ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)20:5720:581m 125.9-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)20:5720:581m 125.9-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)20:5921:001m 129.161ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)20:5921:001m 129.161ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)21:0221:031m 131.151ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)21:0221:031m 131.151ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)21:0521:061m 132.843ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)21:0521:061m 132.843ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)21:1021:111m 135.766ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)21:1021:111m 135.766ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)21:1521:161m 140.251ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)21:1521:161m 140.251ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)21:2121:221m 144.459ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)21:2121:221m 144.459ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)21:2421:251m 146.466ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)21:2421:251m 146.466ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)21:2721:281m 148.683ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)21:2721:281m 148.683ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)21:3021:311m 151.458ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)21:3021:311m 151.458ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)21:3521:361m 155.366ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)21:3521:361m 155.366ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)21:3821:391m 157.597ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)21:3821:391m 157.597ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)21:4221:431m 162.330ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)21:4221:431m 162.330ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)21:4721:481m 164.342ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)21:4721:481m 164.342ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)21:5421:551m 168.692ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)21:5421:551m 168.692ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)21:5721:581m 171.792ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)21:5721:581m 171.792ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)22:0022:011m 174.789ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)22:0022:011m 174.789ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)22:0322:041m 177.729ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)22:0322:041m 177.729ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)22:1522:161m 182.935ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)22:1522:161m 182.935ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)22:2422:251m 187.646ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)22:2422:251m 187.646ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)22:34 194.5-ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)22:34 194.5-ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) time table?

If you want to check 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 36847 timetable?

It is important to check 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)?

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) train number is 36847.

What are the 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) running days?

The 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 36847 from the source station?

The 36847 departs from its source station Barddhaman Jn (BWN) at 20:20.

How much distance does Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) cover?

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 36847 to reach the destination?

The 36847 takes 2h 14m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) reaches its destination station Barddhaman Jn at 22:34 .

How many stoppages 36847 has between Howrah Jn and Barddhaman Jn?

The 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) take to reach Barddhaman Jn Railway Station?

The 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) Express reach on day 1 at 22:34 to the Barddhaman Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) usually arrives at HWH and BWN?

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Barddhaman Jn (BWN).

How many major stations 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) crosses?

The 36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) passes by 59 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belanagar (BZL), Belanagar (BZL), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Gobra (GBRA), Gobra (GBRA), Janai Road (JOX), Janai Road (JOX), Begampur (BPAE), Begampur (BPAE), Baruipara (BRPA), Baruipara (BRPA), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Balarambati (BLAE), Balarambati (BLAE), Kamarkundu (KQU), Kamarkundu (KQU), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Chandanpur (CDAE), Chandanpur (CDAE), Porabazar (PBZ), Porabazar (PBZ), Belmuri (BMAE), Belmuri (BMAE), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Hajigarh (HIH), Hajigarh (HIH), Gurap (GRAE), Gurap (GRAE), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Jaugram (JRAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Masagram (MSAE), Masagram (MSAE), Chanchai (CHC), Chanchai (CHC), Pallaroad (PRAE), Pallaroad (PRAE), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).