36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:26)

Train : 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : BWNDeparture : 11:45 To : HWH Arrival : 14:15 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)11:45 10.069ER8Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)11:45 10.069ER8Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)11:5111:521m 16.9140ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)11:5111:521m 16.9140ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)11:5411:551m 111.563ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)11:5411:551m 111.563ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)12:0012:011m 116.844ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)12:0012:011m 116.844ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)12:0512:061m 119.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)12:0512:061m 119.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)12:0912:101m 122.862ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)12:0912:101m 122.862ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)12:1312:141m 125.951ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)12:1312:141m 125.951ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)12:1912:201m 130.130ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)12:1912:201m 130.130ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)12:2412:251m 132.258ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)12:2412:251m 132.258ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)12:3012:311m 137.044ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)12:3012:311m 137.044ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)12:3412:351m 139.247ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)12:3412:351m 139.247ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)12:4012:411m 143.155ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)12:4012:411m 143.155ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)12:4412:451m 145.844ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)12:4412:451m 145.844ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)12:4812:491m 148.039ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)12:4812:491m 148.039ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)12:5212:531m 150.064ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)12:5212:531m 150.064ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)12:5712:581m 154.353ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)12:5712:581m 154.353ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)13:0313:041m 158.758ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)13:0313:041m 158.758ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)13:0713:081m 161.634ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)13:0713:081m 161.634ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)13:1113:121m 163.340ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)13:1113:121m 163.340ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)13:1513:161m 165.348ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)13:1513:161m 165.348ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)13:2013:211m 168.557ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)13:2013:211m 168.557ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)13:2513:261m 172.317ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)13:2513:261m 172.317ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)13:3313:341m 174.249ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)13:3313:341m 174.249ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)13:3813:391m 177.535ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)13:3813:391m 177.535ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)13:4313:441m 179.856ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)13:4313:441m 179.856ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)13:4813:513m 183.675ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)13:4813:513m 183.675ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)13:5313:541m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)13:5313:541m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)13:5613:571m 188.150ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)13:5613:571m 188.150ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)13:5914:001m 189.819ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)13:5914:001m 189.819ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:15 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:15 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) time table?

If you want to check 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 36838 timetable?

It is important to check 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari)?

Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) train number is 36838.

What are the 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) running days?

The 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari)?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) is General.

What is the time of departure of 36838 from the source station?

The 36838 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 11:45.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) cover?

Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 36838 to reach the destination?

The 36838 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) and at what time does it arrive?

The 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 14:15 .

How many stoppages 36838 has between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) Express reach on day 1 at 14:15 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) usually arrives at BWN and HWH?

Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) arrives on platform number 8 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number 8 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) crosses?

The 36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) passes by 59 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Pallaroad (PRAE), Pallaroad (PRAE), Chanchai (CHC), Chanchai (CHC), Masagram (MSAE), Masagram (MSAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Gurap (GRAE), Gurap (GRAE), Hajigarh (HIH), Hajigarh (HIH), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Belmuri (BMAE), Belmuri (BMAE), Porabazar (PBZ), Porabazar (PBZ), Chandanpur (CDAE), Chandanpur (CDAE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Kamarkundu (KQU), Kamarkundu (KQU), Balarambati (BLAE), Balarambati (BLAE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Baruipara (BRPA), Baruipara (BRPA), Begampur (BPAE), Begampur (BPAE), Janai Road (JOX), Janai Road (JOX), Gobra (GBRA), Gobra (GBRA), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Belanagar (BZL), Belanagar (BZL), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).