36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:17)

Train : 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 2h 2m

From : BWNDeparture : 09:18 To : HWH Arrival : 11:20 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)09:18 10.083ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)09:18 10.083ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)09:2309:241m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)09:2309:241m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)09:2809:291m 111.579ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)09:2809:291m 111.579ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)09:3309:341m 116.889ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)09:3309:341m 116.889ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)09:3609:371m 119.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)09:3609:371m 119.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)09:4009:411m 122.892ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)09:4009:411m 122.892ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)09:4309:441m 125.985ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)09:4309:441m 125.985ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)09:4709:481m 130.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)09:4709:481m 130.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)09:5009:511m 132.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)09:5009:511m 132.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)09:5509:561m 137.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)09:5509:561m 137.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)09:5809:591m 139.278ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)09:5809:591m 139.278ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)10:0210:031m 143.183ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)10:0210:031m 143.183ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)10:0510:061m 145.866ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)10:0510:061m 145.866ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)10:0810:091m 148.0118ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)10:0810:091m 148.0118ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)10:1010:111m 150.086ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)10:1010:111m 150.086ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)10:1410:151m 154.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)10:1410:151m 154.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)10:1810:191m 158.758ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)10:1810:191m 158.758ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)10:2210:231m 161.651ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)10:2210:231m 161.651ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)10:2510:261m 163.3121ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)10:2510:261m 163.3121ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)10:2710:281m 165.363ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)10:2710:281m 165.363ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)10:3110:321m 168.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)10:3110:321m 168.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)10:3510:361m 172.358ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)10:3510:361m 172.358ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)10:3810:391m 174.299ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)10:3810:391m 174.299ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)10:4110:421m 177.546ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)10:4110:421m 177.546ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)10:4510:461m 179.875ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)10:4510:461m 179.875ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)10:4910:501m 183.675ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)10:4910:501m 183.675ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)10:5210:531m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)10:5210:531m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)10:5510:561m 188.150ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)10:5510:561m 188.150ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)10:5810:591m 189.813ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)10:5810:591m 189.813ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:20 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:20 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local time table?

If you want to check the 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 36832 timetable?

It is important to check 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local?

Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local train number is 36832.

What are the 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local running days?

The 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local?

Class of travel available in Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 36832 from the source station?

The 36832 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 09:18.

How much distance does Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local cover?

Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 36832 to reach the destination?

The 36832 takes 2h 2m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 11:20 .

How many stoppages 36832 has between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local Express reach on day 1 at 11:20 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local usually arrives at BWN and HWH?

Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local crosses?

The 36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local passes by 59 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Pallaroad (PRAE), Pallaroad (PRAE), Chanchai (CHC), Chanchai (CHC), Masagram (MSAE), Masagram (MSAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Gurap (GRAE), Gurap (GRAE), Hajigarh (HIH), Hajigarh (HIH), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Belmuri (BMAE), Belmuri (BMAE), Porabazar (PBZ), Porabazar (PBZ), Chandanpur (CDAE), Chandanpur (CDAE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Kamarkundu (KQU), Kamarkundu (KQU), Balarambati (BLAE), Balarambati (BLAE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Baruipara (BRPA), Baruipara (BRPA), Begampur (BPAE), Begampur (BPAE), Janai Road (JOX), Janai Road (JOX), Gobra (GBRA), Gobra (GBRA), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Belanagar (BZL), Belanagar (BZL), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).