36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:09)

Train : 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 2h 2m

From : BWNDeparture : 07:35 To : HWH Arrival : 09:37 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)07:35 10.083ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)07:35 10.083ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)07:4007:411m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)07:4007:411m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)07:4507:461m 111.579ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)07:4507:461m 111.579ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)07:5007:511m 116.889ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)07:5007:511m 116.889ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)07:5307:541m 119.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)07:5307:541m 119.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)07:5707:581m 122.892ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)07:5707:581m 122.892ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)08:0008:011m 125.9127ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)08:0008:011m 125.9127ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)08:0308:041m 130.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)08:0308:041m 130.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)08:0608:071m 132.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)08:0608:071m 132.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)08:1108:121m 137.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)08:1108:121m 137.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)08:1408:151m 139.278ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)08:1408:151m 139.278ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)08:1808:191m 143.183ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)08:1808:191m 143.183ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)08:2108:221m 145.866ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)08:2108:221m 145.866ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)08:2408:251m 148.059ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)08:2408:251m 148.059ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)08:2708:281m 150.0129ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)08:2708:281m 150.0129ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)08:3008:311m 154.366ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)08:3008:311m 154.366ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)08:3508:361m 158.787ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)08:3508:361m 158.787ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)08:3808:391m 161.651ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)08:3808:391m 161.651ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)08:4108:421m 163.3121ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)08:4108:421m 163.3121ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)08:4308:441m 165.363ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)08:4308:441m 165.363ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)08:4708:481m 168.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)08:4708:481m 168.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)08:5108:521m 172.3116ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)08:5108:521m 172.3116ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)08:5308:541m 174.299ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)08:5308:541m 174.299ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)08:5608:571m 177.546ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)08:5608:571m 177.546ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)09:0009:011m 179.875ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)09:0009:011m 179.875ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)09:0409:051m 183.675ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)09:0409:051m 183.675ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)09:0709:081m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)09:0709:081m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)09:1009:111m 188.150ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)09:1009:111m 188.150ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)09:1309:141m 189.812ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)09:1309:141m 189.812ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)09:37 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)09:37 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) time table?

If you want to check the 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 36826 timetable?

It is important to check 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) train number is 36826.

What are the 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) running days?

The 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) is General.

What is the time of departure of 36826 from the source station?

The 36826 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:35.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) cover?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 36826 to reach the destination?

The 36826 takes 2h 2m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 09:37 .

How many stoppages 36826 has between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) Express reach on day 1 at 09:37 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) usually arrives at BWN and HWH?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) crosses?

The 36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) passes by 59 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Pallaroad (PRAE), Pallaroad (PRAE), Chanchai (CHC), Chanchai (CHC), Masagram (MSAE), Masagram (MSAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Gurap (GRAE), Gurap (GRAE), Hajigarh (HIH), Hajigarh (HIH), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Belmuri (BMAE), Belmuri (BMAE), Porabazar (PBZ), Porabazar (PBZ), Chandanpur (CDAE), Chandanpur (CDAE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Kamarkundu (KQU), Kamarkundu (KQU), Balarambati (BLAE), Balarambati (BLAE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Baruipara (BRPA), Baruipara (BRPA), Begampur (BPAE), Begampur (BPAE), Janai Road (JOX), Janai Road (JOX), Gobra (GBRA), Gobra (GBRA), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Belanagar (BZL), Belanagar (BZL), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).