36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:21)

Train : 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : BWNDeparture : 06:10 To : HWH Arrival : 08:15 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)06:10 10.083ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)06:10 10.083ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)06:1506:161m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)06:1506:161m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)06:2006:211m 111.579ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)06:2006:211m 111.579ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)06:2506:261m 116.889ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)06:2506:261m 116.889ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)06:2806:291m 119.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)06:2806:291m 119.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)06:3206:331m 122.892ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)06:3206:331m 122.892ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)06:3506:361m 125.985ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)06:3506:361m 125.985ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)06:3906:401m 130.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)06:3906:401m 130.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)06:4206:431m 132.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)06:4206:431m 132.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)06:4706:481m 137.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)06:4706:481m 137.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)06:5006:511m 139.278ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)06:5006:511m 139.278ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)06:5406:551m 143.183ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)06:5406:551m 143.183ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)06:5706:581m 145.866ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)06:5706:581m 145.866ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)07:0007:011m 148.0118ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)07:0007:011m 148.0118ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)07:0207:031m 150.086ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)07:0207:031m 150.086ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)07:0607:071m 154.388ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)07:0607:071m 154.388ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)07:1007:111m 158.758ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)07:1007:111m 158.758ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)07:1407:151m 161.651ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)07:1407:151m 161.651ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)07:1707:181m 163.3121ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)07:1707:181m 163.3121ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)07:1907:201m 165.338ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)07:1907:201m 165.338ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)07:2507:261m 168.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)07:2507:261m 168.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)07:2907:301m 172.319ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)07:2907:301m 172.319ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)07:3607:371m 174.266ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)07:3607:371m 174.266ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)07:4007:411m 177.5139ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)07:4007:411m 177.5139ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)07:4207:431m 179.856ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)07:4207:431m 179.856ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)07:4707:481m 183.675ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)07:4707:481m 183.675ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)07:5007:511m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)07:5007:511m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)07:5307:541m 188.150ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)07:5307:541m 188.150ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)07:5607:571m 189.816ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)07:5607:571m 189.816ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)08:15 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)08:15 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) time table?

If you want to check the 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 36820 timetable?

It is important to check 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) train number is 36820.

What are the 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) running days?

The 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) is General.

What is the time of departure of 36820 from the source station?

The 36820 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 06:10.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) cover?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 36820 to reach the destination?

The 36820 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 08:15 .

How many stoppages 36820 has between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) Express reach on day 1 at 08:15 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) usually arrives at BWN and HWH?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) crosses?

The 36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) passes by 59 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Pallaroad (PRAE), Pallaroad (PRAE), Chanchai (CHC), Chanchai (CHC), Masagram (MSAE), Masagram (MSAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Gurap (GRAE), Gurap (GRAE), Hajigarh (HIH), Hajigarh (HIH), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Belmuri (BMAE), Belmuri (BMAE), Porabazar (PBZ), Porabazar (PBZ), Chandanpur (CDAE), Chandanpur (CDAE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Kamarkundu (KQU), Kamarkundu (KQU), Balarambati (BLAE), Balarambati (BLAE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Baruipara (BRPA), Baruipara (BRPA), Begampur (BPAE), Begampur (BPAE), Janai Road (JOX), Janai Road (JOX), Gobra (GBRA), Gobra (GBRA), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Belanagar (BZL), Belanagar (BZL), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).