36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:14)

Train : 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : BWNDeparture : 05:40 To : HWH Arrival : 07:45 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)05:40 10.083ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)05:40 10.083ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)05:4505:461m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)05:4505:461m 16.970ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)05:5005:511m 111.579ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)05:5005:511m 111.579ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)05:5505:561m 116.889ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)05:5505:561m 116.889ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)05:5805:591m 119.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chanchai (CHC)05:5805:591m 119.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)06:0206:031m 122.862ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)06:0206:031m 122.862ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)06:0606:071m 125.9127ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)06:0606:071m 125.9127ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)06:0906:101m 130.141ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)06:0906:101m 130.141ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)06:1306:141m 132.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)06:1306:141m 132.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)06:1806:191m 137.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)06:1806:191m 137.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)06:2106:221m 139.276ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)06:2106:221m 139.276ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)06:2906:301m 148.039ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)06:2906:301m 148.039ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)06:3306:341m 150.0-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)06:3306:341m 150.0-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)06:3506:361m 154.353ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)06:3506:361m 154.353ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)06:4106:421m 158.7-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)06:4106:421m 158.7-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)06:4306:441m 161.634ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)06:4306:441m 161.634ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)06:4706:481m 163.3121ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)06:4706:481m 163.3121ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)06:4906:501m 165.363ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)06:4906:501m 165.363ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)06:5306:541m 168.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)06:5306:541m 168.575ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)06:5706:581m 172.3116ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)06:5706:581m 172.3116ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)06:5907:001m 174.2-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)06:5907:001m 174.2-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)07:0107:021m 177.535ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)07:0107:021m 177.535ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)07:0607:071m 179.875ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)07:0607:071m 179.875ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)07:1007:111m 183.675ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)07:1007:111m 183.675ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)07:1307:141m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)07:1307:141m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)07:1607:171m 188.150ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)07:1607:171m 188.150ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)07:1907:201m 189.811ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)07:1907:201m 189.811ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:45 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:45 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) time table?

If you want to check the 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 36818 timetable?

It is important to check 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) train number is 36818.

What are the 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) running days?

The 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 36818 from the source station?

The 36818 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 05:40.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) cover?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 36818 to reach the destination?

The 36818 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 07:45 .

How many stoppages 36818 has between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) has 55 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) Express reach on day 1 at 07:45 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) usually arrives at BWN and HWH?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) crosses?

The 36818 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) passes by 55 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Pallaroad (PRAE), Pallaroad (PRAE), Chanchai (CHC), Chanchai (CHC), Masagram (MSAE), Masagram (MSAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Gurap (GRAE), Gurap (GRAE), Hajigarh (HIH), Hajigarh (HIH), Belmuri (BMAE), Belmuri (BMAE), Porabazar (PBZ), Porabazar (PBZ), Chandanpur (CDAE), Chandanpur (CDAE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Kamarkundu (KQU), Kamarkundu (KQU), Balarambati (BLAE), Balarambati (BLAE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Baruipara (BRPA), Baruipara (BRPA), Begampur (BPAE), Begampur (BPAE), Janai Road (JOX), Janai Road (JOX), Gobra (GBRA), Gobra (GBRA), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Belanagar (BZL), Belanagar (BZL), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).