36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2019 (16:04)

Train : 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 2h 12m

From : BWNDeparture : 04:52 To : HWH Arrival : 07:04 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)04:52 10.083ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)04:52 10.083ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)04:5704:581m 16.935ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangpur (GRP)04:5704:581m 16.935ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)05:0605:071m 111.579ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saktigarh (SKG)05:0605:071m 111.579ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)05:1105:121m 116.890ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pallaroad (PRAE)05:1105:121m 116.890ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)05:1605:171m 122.862ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Masagram (MSAE)05:1605:171m 122.862ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)05:2005:211m 125.963ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram (NBAE)05:2005:211m 125.963ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)05:2505:261m 130.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaugram (JRAE)05:2505:261m 130.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)05:2805:291m 132.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapandanga (JPQ)05:2805:291m 132.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)05:3305:341m 137.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gurap (GRAE)05:3305:341m 137.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)05:3605:371m 139.278ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hajigarh (HIH)05:3605:371m 139.278ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)05:4005:411m 143.183ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sibaichandi (SHBC)05:4005:411m 143.183ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)05:4305:441m 145.866ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)05:4305:441m 145.866ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)05:4605:471m 148.059ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belmuri (BMAE)05:4605:471m 148.059ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)05:4905:501m 150.086ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Porabazar (PBZ)05:4905:501m 150.086ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)05:5305:541m 154.366ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandanpur (CDAE)05:5305:541m 154.366ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)05:5805:591m 158.7-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Madhusudanpur (MDSE)05:5805:591m 158.7-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)06:0006:011m 161.634ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)06:0006:011m 161.634ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)06:0406:051m 163.3121ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balarambati (BLAE)06:0406:051m 163.3121ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)06:0606:071m 165.3-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)06:0606:071m 165.3-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)06:0806:091m 168.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)06:0806:091m 168.557ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)06:1306:141m 172.323ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)06:1306:141m 172.323ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)06:1906:201m 174.2-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)06:1906:201m 174.2-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)06:2106:221m 177.523ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)06:2106:221m 177.523ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)06:2806:291m 179.856ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)06:2806:291m 179.856ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)06:3306:341m 183.675ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belanagar (BZL)06:3306:341m 183.675ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)06:3606:371m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)06:3606:371m 186.161ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)06:3906:401m 188.150ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)06:3906:401m 188.150ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)06:4206:431m 189.813ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)06:4206:431m 189.813ER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:04 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:04 194.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) time table?

If you want to check the 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 36816 timetable?

It is important to check 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) train number is 36816.

What are the 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) running days?

The 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) is General.

What is the time of departure of 36816 from the source station?

The 36816 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 04:52.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) cover?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 36816 to reach the destination?

The 36816 takes 2h 12m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) and at what time does it arrive?

The 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 07:04 .

How many stoppages 36816 has between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) Express reach on day 1 at 07:04 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) usually arrives at BWN and HWH?

Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) crosses?

The 36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) passes by 57 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Gangpur (GRP), Gangpur (GRP), Saktigarh (SKG), Saktigarh (SKG), Pallaroad (PRAE), Pallaroad (PRAE), Masagram (MSAE), Masagram (MSAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Nabagram (NBAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jaugram (JRAE), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Jhapandanga (JPQ), Gurap (GRAE), Gurap (GRAE), Hajigarh (HIH), Hajigarh (HIH), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Sibaichandi (SHBC), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL), Belmuri (BMAE), Belmuri (BMAE), Porabazar (PBZ), Porabazar (PBZ), Chandanpur (CDAE), Chandanpur (CDAE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Madhusudanpur (MDSE), Kamarkundu (KQU), Kamarkundu (KQU), Balarambati (BLAE), Balarambati (BLAE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE), Baruipara (BRPA), Baruipara (BRPA), Begampur (BPAE), Begampur (BPAE), Janai Road (JOX), Janai Road (JOX), Gobra (GBRA), Gobra (GBRA), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Belanagar (BZL), Belanagar (BZL), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).