35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:34)

Train : 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : KWAEDeparture : 20:30 To : BWN Arrival : 21:50 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 53 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)20:30 10.045ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shripat Shrikhand (SPS)20:3920:401m 16.880ER--Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shripat Shrikhand (SPS)20:3920:401m 16.880ER--Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shrikhanda (SIZ)20:4120:421m 18.175ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shrikhanda (SIZ)20:4120:421m 18.175ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bankapasi (BCF)20:4520:461m 111.969ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bankapasi (BCF)20:4520:461m 111.969ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kaichar Halt (KCY)20:5020:511m 116.461ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kaichar Halt (KCY)20:5020:511m 116.461ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nigan (NGX)20:5520:561m 120.568ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nigan (NGX)20:5520:561m 120.568ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saota (SOF)20:5820:591m 122.845ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saota (SOF)20:5820:591m 122.845ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Balgona (BGNA)21:0521:061m 127.264ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Balgona (BGNA)21:0521:061m 127.264ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhatar (BTRH)21:1221:131m 133.768ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bhatar (BTRH)21:1221:131m 133.768ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Amarun (ARNB)21:1721:181m 138.273ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Amarun (ARNB)21:1721:181m 138.273ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Karjanagram (KJRM)21:2021:211m 140.751ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Karjanagram (KJRM)21:2021:211m 140.751ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Karjana (KJRA)21:2221:231m 141.574ER--Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Karjana (KJRA)21:2221:231m 141.574ER--Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chamardighi (CMDG)21:2421:251m 142.867ER1Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chamardighi (CMDG)21:2421:251m 142.867ER1Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kshetia (KSHT)21:2721:281m 145.056ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kshetia (KSHT)21:2721:281m 145.056ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamnara (KMRA)21:3021:311m 146.918ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamnara (KMRA)21:3021:311m 146.918ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)21:50 152.6-ER8Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)21:50 152.6-ER8Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local time table?

If you want to check the 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Katwa - Barddhaman Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 35022 timetable?

It is important to check 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Barddhaman Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Barddhaman Local?

Katwa - Barddhaman Local train number is 35022.

What are the 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local running days?

The 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Barddhaman Local?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Barddhaman Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 35022 from the source station?

The 35022 departs from its source station Barddhaman Jn (BWN) at 20:30.

How much distance does Katwa - Barddhaman Local cover?

Katwa - Barddhaman Local covers a total distance of 53 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 35022 to reach the destination?

The 35022 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local reaches its destination station Barddhaman Jn at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 35022 has between Katwa Jn and Barddhaman Jn?

The 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local take to reach Barddhaman Jn Railway Station?

The 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the Barddhaman Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Barddhaman Local usually arrives at KWAE and BWN?

Katwa - Barddhaman Local arrives on platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number 8 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN).

How many major stations 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local crosses?

The 35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local passes by 30 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Shripat Shrikhand (SPS), Shripat Shrikhand (SPS), Shrikhanda (SIZ), Shrikhanda (SIZ), Bankapasi (BCF), Bankapasi (BCF), Kaichar Halt (KCY), Kaichar Halt (KCY), Nigan (NGX), Nigan (NGX), Saota (SOF), Saota (SOF), Balgona (BGNA), Balgona (BGNA), Bhatar (BTRH), Bhatar (BTRH), Amarun (ARNB), Amarun (ARNB), Karjanagram (KJRM), Karjanagram (KJRM), Karjana (KJRA), Karjana (KJRA), Chamardighi (CMDG), Chamardighi (CMDG), Kshetia (KSHT), Kshetia (KSHT), Kamnara (KMRA), Kamnara (KMRA), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).