35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 03 (00:17)

Train : 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : BWNDeparture : 14:00 To : KWAE Arrival : 15:20 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 53 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)14:00 10.069ER8Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)14:00 10.069ER8Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Kamnara (KMRA)14:0514:061m 15.756ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamnara (KMRA)14:0514:061m 15.756ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kshetia (KSHT)14:0814:091m 17.667ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kshetia (KSHT)14:0814:091m 17.667ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chamardighi (CMDG)14:1114:121m 19.874ER1Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chamardighi (CMDG)14:1114:121m 19.874ER1Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Karjana (KJRA)14:1314:141m 111.151ER1Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Karjana (KJRA)14:1314:141m 111.151ER1Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Karjanagram (KJRM)14:1514:161m 111.973ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Karjanagram (KJRM)14:1514:161m 111.973ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Amarun (ARNB)14:1814:191m 114.468ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Amarun (ARNB)14:1814:191m 114.468ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bhatar (BTRH)14:2314:241m 118.955ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bhatar (BTRH)14:2314:241m 118.955ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Balgona (BGNA)14:3114:321m 125.367ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Balgona (BGNA)14:3114:321m 125.367ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saota (SOF)14:3614:371m 129.868ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saota (SOF)14:3614:371m 129.868ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nigan (NGX)14:3914:401m 132.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nigan (NGX)14:3914:401m 132.161ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kaichar Halt (KCY)14:4414:451m 136.269ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kaichar Halt (KCY)14:4414:451m 136.269ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bankapasi (BCF)14:4914:501m 140.775ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bankapasi (BCF)14:4914:501m 140.775ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shrikhanda (SIZ)14:5314:541m 144.540ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shrikhanda (SIZ)14:5314:541m 144.540ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shripat Shrikhand (SPS)14:5614:571m 145.818ER--Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shripat Shrikhand (SPS)14:5614:571m 145.818ER--Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)15:20 152.6-ER6Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)15:20 152.6-ER6Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local time table?

If you want to check the 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Katwa Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 35017 timetable?

It is important to check 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Katwa Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Katwa Local?

Barddhaman - Katwa Local train number is 35017.

What are the 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local running days?

The 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Katwa Local?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Katwa Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 35017 from the source station?

The 35017 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 14:00.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Katwa Local cover?

Barddhaman - Katwa Local covers a total distance of 53 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 35017 to reach the destination?

The 35017 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 15:20 .

How many stoppages 35017 has between Barddhaman Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local Express reach on day 1 at 15:20 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Katwa Local usually arrives at BWN and KWAE?

Barddhaman - Katwa Local arrives on platform number 8 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number 6 at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local crosses?

The 35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local passes by 31 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Kamnara (KMRA), Kamnara (KMRA), Kshetia (KSHT), Kshetia (KSHT), Chamardighi (CMDG), Chamardighi (CMDG), Karjana (KJRA), Karjana (KJRA), Karjanagram (KJRM), Karjanagram (KJRM), Amarun (ARNB), Amarun (ARNB), Bhatar (BTRH), Bhatar (BTRH), Balgona (BGNA), Balgona (BGNA), Saota (SOF), Saota (SOF), Nigan (NGX), Nigan (NGX), Kaichar Halt (KCY), Kaichar Halt (KCY), Bankapasi (BCF), Bankapasi (BCF), Shrikhanda (SIZ), Shrikhanda (SIZ), Shripat Shrikhand (SPS), Shripat Shrikhand (SPS), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).