35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:13)

Train : 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : KWAEDeparture : 08:45 To : BWN Arrival : 10:15 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 53 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)08:45 10.045ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)08:45 10.045ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shripat Shrikhand (SPS)08:5408:551m 16.880ER--Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shripat Shrikhand (SPS)08:5408:551m 16.880ER--Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shrikhanda (SIZ)08:5608:571m 18.156ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shrikhanda (SIZ)08:5608:571m 18.156ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bankapasi (BCF)09:0109:021m 111.969ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bankapasi (BCF)09:0109:021m 111.969ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kaichar Halt (KCY)09:0609:071m 116.461ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kaichar Halt (KCY)09:0609:071m 116.461ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nigan (NGX)09:1109:121m 120.568ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nigan (NGX)09:1109:121m 120.568ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saota (SOF)09:1409:151m 122.830ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Saota (SOF)09:1409:151m 122.830ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Balgona (BGNA)09:2409:251m 127.255ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Balgona (BGNA)09:2409:251m 127.255ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhatar (BTRH)09:3209:331m 133.768ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bhatar (BTRH)09:3209:331m 133.768ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Amarun (ARNB)09:3709:381m 138.273ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Amarun (ARNB)09:3709:381m 138.273ER1Dist - Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Karjanagram (KJRM)09:4009:411m 140.717ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Karjanagram (KJRM)09:4009:411m 140.717ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Karjana (KJRA)09:4409:495m 141.537ER1Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Karjana (KJRA)09:4409:495m 141.537ER1Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chamardighi (CMDG)09:5109:521m 142.867ER1Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chamardighi (CMDG)09:5109:521m 142.867ER1Dist : Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kshetia (KSHT)09:5409:551m 145.056ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kshetia (KSHT)09:5409:551m 145.056ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamnara (KMRA)09:5709:581m 146.920ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamnara (KMRA)09:5709:581m 146.920ER1Dist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)10:15 152.6-ER8Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)10:15 152.6-ER8Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local time table?

If you want to check the 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Katwa - Barddhaman Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 35016 timetable?

It is important to check 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Barddhaman Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Barddhaman Local?

Katwa - Barddhaman Local train number is 35016.

What are the 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local running days?

The 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Barddhaman Local?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Barddhaman Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 35016 from the source station?

The 35016 departs from its source station Barddhaman Jn (BWN) at 08:45.

How much distance does Katwa - Barddhaman Local cover?

Katwa - Barddhaman Local covers a total distance of 53 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 35016 to reach the destination?

The 35016 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local reaches its destination station Barddhaman Jn at 10:15 .

How many stoppages 35016 has between Katwa Jn and Barddhaman Jn?

The 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local take to reach Barddhaman Jn Railway Station?

The 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local Express reach on day 1 at 10:15 to the Barddhaman Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Barddhaman Local usually arrives at KWAE and BWN?

Katwa - Barddhaman Local arrives on platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number 8 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN).

How many major stations 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local crosses?

The 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local passes by 31 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Shripat Shrikhand (SPS), Shripat Shrikhand (SPS), Shrikhanda (SIZ), Shrikhanda (SIZ), Bankapasi (BCF), Bankapasi (BCF), Kaichar Halt (KCY), Kaichar Halt (KCY), Nigan (NGX), Nigan (NGX), Saota (SOF), Saota (SOF), Balgona (BGNA), Balgona (BGNA), Bhatar (BTRH), Bhatar (BTRH), Amarun (ARNB), Amarun (ARNB), Karjanagram (KJRM), Karjanagram (KJRM), Karjana (KJRA), Karjana (KJRA), Chamardighi (CMDG), Chamardighi (CMDG), Kshetia (KSHT), Kshetia (KSHT), Kamnara (KMRA), Kamnara (KMRA), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).