34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 30 2020 (12:08)

Train : 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 0h 46m

From : KWDPDeparture : 04:56 To : LKPR Arrival : 05:42 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 33 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kakdwip (KWDP)04:56 10.066ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)04:56 10.066ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)04:5905:001m 13.349ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)04:5905:001m 13.349ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)05:1005:111m 111.455ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)05:1005:111m 111.455ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)05:1305:141m 113.275ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)05:1305:141m 113.275ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)05:1905:201m 119.557ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)05:1905:201m 119.557ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)05:2505:261m 124.375ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)05:2505:261m 124.375ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)05:2905:301m 128.027ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)05:2905:301m 128.027ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)05:42 133.5-ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)05:42 133.5-ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local time table?

If you want to check the 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34981 timetable?

It is important to check 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local?

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local train number is 34981.

What are the 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local running days?

The 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kakdwip (KWDP) and Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local?

Class of travel available in Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 34981 from the source station?

The 34981 departs from its source station Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) at 04:56.

How much distance does Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local cover?

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local covers a total distance of 33 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34981 to reach the destination?

The 34981 takes 0h 46m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local reaches its destination station Lakshmikantapur at 05:42 .

How many stoppages 34981 has between Kakdwip and Lakshmikantapur?

The 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local take to reach Lakshmikantapur Railway Station?

The 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local Express reach on day 1 at 05:42 to the Lakshmikantapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local usually arrives at KWDP and LKPR?

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local arrives on platform number -- at Kakdwip (KWDP) and platform number -- at Lakshmikantapur (LKPR).

How many major stations 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local crosses?

The 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local passes by 15 major stations which are Kakdwip (KWDP), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Karanjali (KNJI), Karanjali (KNJI), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Udairampur (URP), Udairampur (URP), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR).