34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 26 2019 (02:06)

Train : 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 1m

From : LKPRDeparture : 19:15 To : NMKA Arrival : 20:16 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)19:15 10.082ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)19:15 10.082ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)19:1919:201m 15.556ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)19:1919:201m 15.556ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)19:2419:251m 19.271ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)19:2419:251m 19.271ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)19:2919:301m 114.063ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)19:2919:301m 114.063ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)19:3619:371m 120.236ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)19:3619:371m 120.236ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)19:4019:411m 122.078ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)19:4019:411m 122.078ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Madhabnagar Halt (MDGB)19:4419:451m 125.964ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Madhabnagar Halt (MDGB)19:4419:451m 125.964ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)19:4919:501m 130.240ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)19:4919:501m 130.240ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)19:5519:561m 133.563ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)19:5519:561m 133.563ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)20:0320:041m 140.930ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)20:0320:041m 140.930ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Namkhana (NMKA)20:16 146.9-ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Namkhana (NMKA)20:16 146.9-ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local time table?

If you want to check the 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34932 timetable?

It is important to check 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local?

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local train number is 34932.

What are the 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local running days?

The 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) and Namkhana (NMKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local?

Class of travel available in Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 34932 from the source station?

The 34932 departs from its source station Namkhana (NMKA) at 19:15.

How much distance does Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local cover?

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34932 to reach the destination?

The 34932 takes 1h 1m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local reaches its destination station Namkhana at 20:16 .

How many stoppages 34932 has between Lakshmikantapur and Namkhana?

The 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local take to reach Namkhana Railway Station?

The 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local Express reach on day 1 at 20:16 to the Namkhana Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local usually arrives at LKPR and NMKA?

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local arrives on platform number -- at Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) and platform number -- at Namkhana (NMKA).

How many major stations 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local crosses?

The 34932 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local passes by 21 major stations which are Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Udairampur (URP), Udairampur (URP), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Karanjali (KNJI), Karanjali (KNJI), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur (NCP), Madhabnagar Halt (MDGB), Madhabnagar Halt (MDGB), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kakdwip (KWDP), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Namkhana (NMKA), Namkhana (NMKA).