34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 11 2019 (18:55)

Train : 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 0h 58m

From : NMKADeparture : 17:32 To : LKPR Arrival : 18:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Namkhana (NMKA)17:32 10.090ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Namkhana (NMKA)17:32 10.090ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)17:3617:371m 16.063ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)17:3617:371m 16.063ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)17:4417:451m 113.466ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)17:4417:451m 113.466ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)17:4817:491m 116.761ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)17:4817:491m 116.761ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)17:5717:581m 124.855ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)17:5717:581m 124.855ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)18:0018:011m 126.763ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)18:0018:011m 126.763ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)18:0718:081m 132.971ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)18:0718:081m 132.971ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)18:1218:131m 137.756ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)18:1218:131m 137.756ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)18:1718:181m 141.427ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)18:1718:181m 141.427ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)18:30 146.9-ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)18:30 146.9-ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local time table?

If you want to check the 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34927 timetable?

It is important to check 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local?

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local train number is 34927.

What are the 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local running days?

The 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Namkhana (NMKA) and Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local?

Class of travel available in Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 34927 from the source station?

The 34927 departs from its source station Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) at 17:32.

How much distance does Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local cover?

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34927 to reach the destination?

The 34927 takes 0h 58m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local reaches its destination station Lakshmikantapur at 18:30 .

How many stoppages 34927 has between Namkhana and Lakshmikantapur?

The 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local take to reach Lakshmikantapur Railway Station?

The 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local Express reach on day 1 at 18:30 to the Lakshmikantapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local usually arrives at NMKA and LKPR?

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local arrives on platform number -- at Namkhana (NMKA) and platform number -- at Lakshmikantapur (LKPR).

How many major stations 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local crosses?

The 34927 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local passes by 19 major stations which are Namkhana (NMKA), Namkhana (NMKA), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Karanjali (KNJI), Karanjali (KNJI), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Udairampur (URP), Udairampur (URP), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR).