34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 11 2019 (18:49)

Train : 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 2m

From : NMKADeparture : 12:28 To : LKPR Arrival : 13:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Namkhana (NMKA)12:28 10.090ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Namkhana (NMKA)12:28 10.090ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)12:3212:331m 16.055ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)12:3212:331m 16.055ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)12:4112:421m 113.428ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)12:4112:421m 113.428ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)12:4912:501m 116.761ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)12:4912:501m 116.761ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)12:5812:591m 124.855ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)12:5812:591m 124.855ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)13:0113:021m 126.763ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)13:0113:021m 126.763ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)13:0813:091m 132.971ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)13:0813:091m 132.971ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)13:1313:141m 137.756ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)13:1313:141m 137.756ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)13:1813:191m 141.430ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)13:1813:191m 141.430ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)13:30 146.9-ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)13:30 146.9-ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local time table?

If you want to check the 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34921 timetable?

It is important to check 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local?

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local train number is 34921.

What are the 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local running days?

The 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Namkhana (NMKA) and Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local?

Class of travel available in Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 34921 from the source station?

The 34921 departs from its source station Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) at 12:28.

How much distance does Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local cover?

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34921 to reach the destination?

The 34921 takes 1h 2m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local reaches its destination station Lakshmikantapur at 13:30 .

How many stoppages 34921 has between Namkhana and Lakshmikantapur?

The 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local take to reach Lakshmikantapur Railway Station?

The 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local Express reach on day 1 at 13:30 to the Lakshmikantapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local usually arrives at NMKA and LKPR?

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local arrives on platform number -- at Namkhana (NMKA) and platform number -- at Lakshmikantapur (LKPR).

How many major stations 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local crosses?

The 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local passes by 19 major stations which are Namkhana (NMKA), Namkhana (NMKA), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Karanjali (KNJI), Karanjali (KNJI), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Udairampur (URP), Udairampur (URP), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR).