34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 11 2019 (18:45)

Train : 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 5m

From : NMKADeparture : 04:37 To : LKPR Arrival : 05:42 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Namkhana (NMKA)04:37 10.090ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Namkhana (NMKA)04:37 10.090ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)04:4104:421m 16.037ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)04:4104:421m 16.037ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)04:5404:551m 113.466ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)04:5404:551m 113.466ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)04:5804:591m 116.738ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)04:5804:591m 116.738ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)05:1205:131m 124.855ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)05:1205:131m 124.855ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)05:1505:161m 126.763ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)05:1505:161m 126.763ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)05:2205:231m 132.971ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)05:2205:231m 132.971ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)05:2705:281m 137.756ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)05:2705:281m 137.756ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)05:3205:331m 141.436ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)05:3205:331m 141.436ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)05:42 146.9-ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)05:42 146.9-ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local time table?

If you want to check 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34911 timetable?

It is important to check 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local?

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local train number is 34911.

What are the 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local running days?

The 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Namkhana (NMKA) and Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local?

Class of travel available in Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 34911 from the source station?

The 34911 departs from its source station Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) at 04:37.

How much distance does Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local cover?

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34911 to reach the destination?

The 34911 takes 1h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local reaches its destination station Lakshmikantapur at 05:42 .

How many stoppages 34911 has between Namkhana and Lakshmikantapur?

The 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local take to reach Lakshmikantapur Railway Station?

The 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local Express reach on day 1 at 05:42 to the Lakshmikantapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local usually arrives at NMKA and LKPR?

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local arrives on platform number -- at Namkhana (NMKA) and platform number -- at Lakshmikantapur (LKPR).

How many major stations 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local crosses?

The 34911 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local passes by 19 major stations which are Namkhana (NMKA), Namkhana (NMKA), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Karanjali (KNJI), Karanjali (KNJI), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Udairampur (URP), Udairampur (URP), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR).