34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 28 2019 (12:00)

Train : 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : SDAHDeparture : 21:30 To : NMKA Arrival : 00:15 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 109 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)21:30 10.040ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)21:30 10.040ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)21:3821:391m 15.381ER2Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)21:3821:391m 15.381ER2Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Jadabpur (JDP)21:4121:421m 18.062ER2Kolkata - 700032, West Bengal
Jadabpur (JDP)21:4121:421m 18.062ER2Kolkata - 700032, West Bengal
Sonarpur Jn (SPR)21:5021:511m 116.238ER2Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
Sonarpur Jn (SPR)21:5021:511m 116.238ER2Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
Baruipur Jn (BRP)22:0522:061m 125.046ER4Kolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Baruipur Jn (BRP)22:0522:061m 125.046ER4Kolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Shasan Road (SSRD)22:0922:101m 127.387ER--Pincode - 700144, West Bengal
Shasan Road (SSRD)22:0922:101m 127.387ER--Pincode - 700144, West Bengal
Dhapdhapi (DPDP)22:1322:141m 131.682ER2Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Dhapdhapi (DPDP)22:1322:141m 131.682ER2Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Surjyapur (SJPR)22:1622:171m 134.455ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Surjyapur (SJPR)22:1622:171m 134.455ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Gocharan (GCN)22:1922:201m 136.281ER--Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
Gocharan (GCN)22:1922:201m 136.281ER--Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
Hogla (HGA)22:2222:231m 138.965ER--Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
Hogla (HGA)22:2222:231m 138.965ER--Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
Dakshin Barasat (DBT)22:2622:271m 142.151ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Dakshin Barasat (DBT)22:2622:271m 142.151ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Baharu (BARU)22:3022:311m 144.761ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Baharu (BARU)22:3022:311m 144.761ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM)22:3622:371m 149.831ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas - 743337, West Bengal
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM)22:3622:371m 149.831ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas - 743337, West Bengal
Mathurapur Road (MPRD)22:4522:461m 154.075ER--Dist -South 24 Parganas - 743354, West Bengal
Mathurapur Road (MPRD)22:4522:461m 154.075ER--Dist -South 24 Parganas - 743354, West Bengal
Madhabpur (MDBP)22:5022:511m 159.07ER--PIN - 743354, West Bengal
Madhabpur (MDBP)22:5022:511m 159.07ER--PIN - 743354, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)23:1523:161m 161.982ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)23:1523:161m 161.982ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)23:2023:211m 167.356ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)23:2023:211m 167.356ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)23:2523:261m 171.171ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)23:2523:261m 171.171ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)23:3023:311m 175.863ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)23:3023:311m 175.863ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)23:3723:381m 182.118ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)23:3723:381m 182.118ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)23:4423:451m 183.970ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)23:4423:451m 183.970ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)23:5223:531m 192.066ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)23:5223:531m 192.066ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)23:5623:571m 195.363ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)23:5623:571m 195.363ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)00:0400:051m 2102.736ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)00:0400:051m 2102.736ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Namkhana (NMKA)00:15 2108.8-ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Namkhana (NMKA)00:15 2108.8-ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local time table?

If you want to check the 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34794 timetable?

It is important to check 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local?

Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local train number is 34794.

What are the 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local running days?

The 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and Namkhana (NMKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 34794 from the source station?

The 34794 departs from its source station Namkhana (NMKA) at 21:30.

How much distance does Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local cover?

Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local covers a total distance of 109 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34794 to reach the destination?

The 34794 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local reaches its destination station Namkhana at 00:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 34794 has between Sealdah and Namkhana?

The 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local has 49 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local take to reach Namkhana Railway Station?

The 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local Express reach on day 2 at 00:15 +1 night to the Namkhana Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local usually arrives at SDAH and NMKA?

Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local arrives on platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number -- at Namkhana (NMKA).

How many major stations 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local crosses?

The 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local passes by 49 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Sealdah (SDAH), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Jadabpur (JDP), Jadabpur (JDP), Sonarpur Jn (SPR), Sonarpur Jn (SPR), Baruipur Jn (BRP), Baruipur Jn (BRP), Shasan Road (SSRD), Shasan Road (SSRD), Dhapdhapi (DPDP), Dhapdhapi (DPDP), Surjyapur (SJPR), Surjyapur (SJPR), Gocharan (GCN), Gocharan (GCN), Hogla (HGA), Hogla (HGA), Dakshin Barasat (DBT), Dakshin Barasat (DBT), Baharu (BARU), Baharu (BARU), Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM), Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM), Mathurapur Road (MPRD), Mathurapur Road (MPRD), Madhabpur (MDBP), Madhabpur (MDBP), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Udairampur (URP), Udairampur (URP), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Karanjali (KNJI), Karanjali (KNJI), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur (NCP), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kakdwip (KWDP), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Namkhana (NMKA), Namkhana (NMKA).