34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 22 2020 (14:16)

Train : 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 33 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : NMKADeparture : 16:33 To : SDAH Arrival : 19:18 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 109 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Namkhana (NMKA)16:33 10.090ER1Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Namkhana (NMKA)16:33 10.090ER1Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)16:3716:381m 16.055ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)16:3716:381m 16.055ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)16:4616:471m 113.433ER1PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)16:4616:471m 113.433ER1PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)16:5316:541m 116.785ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)16:5316:541m 116.785ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Madhabnagar Halt (MDGB)16:5716:581m 121.058ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Madhabnagar Halt (MDGB)16:5716:581m 121.058ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)17:0217:031m 124.855ER2Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)17:0217:031m 124.855ER2Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)17:0517:061m 126.763ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)17:0517:061m 126.763ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)17:1217:131m 132.971ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)17:1217:131m 132.971ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)17:1717:181m 137.756ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)17:1717:181m 137.756ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)17:2217:231m 141.425ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)17:2217:231m 141.425ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)17:3617:371m 146.987ER1Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)17:3617:371m 146.987ER1Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Madhabpur (MDBP)17:3917:401m 149.875ER1PIN - 743354, West Bengal
Madhabpur (MDBP)17:3917:401m 149.875ER1PIN - 743354, West Bengal
Mathurapur Road (MPRD)17:4417:451m 154.863ER1Dist -South 24 Parganas - 743354, West Bengal
Mathurapur Road (MPRD)17:4417:451m 154.863ER1Dist -South 24 Parganas - 743354, West Bengal
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM)17:4917:501m 159.061ER2Dist - South 24 Parganas - 743337, West Bengal
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM)17:4917:501m 159.061ER2Dist - South 24 Parganas - 743337, West Bengal
Baharu (BARU)17:5517:561m 164.176ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Baharu (BARU)17:5517:561m 164.176ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Dakshin Barasat (DBT)17:5817:591m 166.665ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Dakshin Barasat (DBT)17:5817:591m 166.665ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Hogla (HGA)18:0218:031m 169.881ER--Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
Hogla (HGA)18:0218:031m 169.881ER--Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
Gocharan (GCN)18:0518:061m 172.555ER--Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
Gocharan (GCN)18:0518:061m 172.555ER--Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
Surjyapur (SJPR)18:0818:091m 174.482ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Surjyapur (SJPR)18:0818:091m 174.482ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Dhapdhapi (DPDP)18:1118:121m 177.158ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Dhapdhapi (DPDP)18:1118:121m 177.158ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Krishnamohan Halt (KRXM)18:1418:151m 179.0144ER2Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Krishnamohan Halt (KRXM)18:1418:151m 179.0144ER2Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Shasan Road (SSRD)18:1618:171m 181.411ER1Pincode - 700144, West Bengal
Shasan Road (SSRD)18:1618:171m 181.411ER1Pincode - 700144, West Bengal
Baruipur Jn (BRP)18:3018:311m 183.8105ER1Kolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Baruipur Jn (BRP)18:3018:311m 183.8105ER1Kolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Mallikpur (MAK)18:3318:341m 187.355ER1Dist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
Mallikpur (MAK)18:3318:341m 187.355ER1Dist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
Subhas Gram (SBGR)18:3618:371m 189.141ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Subhas Gram (SBGR)18:3618:371m 189.141ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sonarpur Jn (SPR)18:4218:431m 192.5106ER1Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
Sonarpur Jn (SPR)18:4218:431m 192.5106ER1Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
Narendrapur Halt (NRPR)18:4418:451m 194.3115ER1Kolkata: 700103, West Bengal
Narendrapur Halt (NRPR)18:4418:451m 194.3115ER1Kolkata: 700103, West Bengal
Garia (GIA)18:4618:471m 196.262ER1Kolkata 700152, West Bengal
Garia (GIA)18:4618:471m 196.262ER1Kolkata 700152, West Bengal
New Garia (NGRI)18:4818:491m 197.247ER2Kolkata- 700094, West Bengal
New Garia (NGRI)18:4818:491m 197.247ER2Kolkata- 700094, West Bengal
Baghajatin (BGJT)18:5118:521m 198.857ER1Kolkata - 700086, West Bengal
Baghajatin (BGJT)18:5118:521m 198.857ER1Kolkata - 700086, West Bengal
Jadabpur (JDP)18:5418:551m 1100.746ER1Kolkata - 700032, West Bengal
Jadabpur (JDP)18:5418:551m 1100.746ER1Kolkata - 700032, West Bengal
Dhakuria (DHK)18:5718:581m 1102.318ER1Kolkata - 700031, West Bengal
Dhakuria (DHK)18:5718:581m 1102.318ER1Kolkata - 700031, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)19:0219:031m 1103.470ER1Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)19:0219:031m 1103.470ER1Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Park Circus (PQS)19:0519:061m 1105.815ERMain1Kolkata 700017, West Bengal
Park Circus (PQS)19:0519:061m 1105.815ERMain1Kolkata 700017, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)19:18 1108.7-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)19:18 1108.7-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local time table?

If you want to check the 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Namkhana - Sealdah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34793 timetable?

It is important to check 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Namkhana - Sealdah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Namkhana - Sealdah Local?

Namkhana - Sealdah Local train number is 34793.

What are the 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local running days?

The 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Namkhana (NMKA) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Namkhana - Sealdah Local?

Class of travel available in Namkhana - Sealdah Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 34793 from the source station?

The 34793 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 16:33.

How much distance does Namkhana - Sealdah Local cover?

Namkhana - Sealdah Local covers a total distance of 109 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34793 to reach the destination?

The 34793 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local reaches its destination station Sealdah at 19:18 .

How many stoppages 34793 has between Namkhana and Sealdah?

The 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local has 69 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local Express reach on day 1 at 19:18 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Namkhana - Sealdah Local usually arrives at NMKA and SDAH?

Namkhana - Sealdah Local arrives on platform number 1 at Namkhana (NMKA) and platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local crosses?

The 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local passes by 69 major stations which are Namkhana (NMKA), Namkhana (NMKA), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Madhabnagar Halt (MDGB), Madhabnagar Halt (MDGB), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Karanjali (KNJI), Karanjali (KNJI), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Udairampur (URP), Udairampur (URP), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Madhabpur (MDBP), Madhabpur (MDBP), Mathurapur Road (MPRD), Mathurapur Road (MPRD), Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM), Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM), Baharu (BARU), Baharu (BARU), Dakshin Barasat (DBT), Dakshin Barasat (DBT), Hogla (HGA), Hogla (HGA), Gocharan (GCN), Gocharan (GCN), Surjyapur (SJPR), Surjyapur (SJPR), Dhapdhapi (DPDP), Dhapdhapi (DPDP), Krishnamohan Halt (KRXM), Krishnamohan Halt (KRXM), Shasan Road (SSRD), Shasan Road (SSRD), Baruipur Jn (BRP), Baruipur Jn (BRP), Mallikpur (MAK), Mallikpur (MAK), Subhas Gram (SBGR), Subhas Gram (SBGR), Sonarpur Jn (SPR), Sonarpur Jn (SPR), Narendrapur Halt (NRPR), Narendrapur Halt (NRPR), Garia (GIA), Garia (GIA), New Garia (NGRI), New Garia (NGRI), Baghajatin (BGJT), Baghajatin (BGJT), Jadabpur (JDP), Jadabpur (JDP), Dhakuria (DHK), Dhakuria (DHK), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Park Circus (PQS), Park Circus (PQS), Sealdah (SDAH), Sealdah (SDAH).