34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 26 2019 (01:18)

Train : 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 1h 43m

From : LKPRDeparture : 19:45 To : SDAH Arrival : 21:28 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 62 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)19:45 10.087ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM)19:5719:581m 112.161ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas - 743337, West Bengal
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM)19:5719:581m 112.161ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas - 743337, West Bengal
Baharu (BARU)20:0320:041m 117.276ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Baharu (BARU)20:0320:041m 117.276ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Dakshin Barasat (DBT)20:0620:071m 119.765ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Dakshin Barasat (DBT)20:0620:071m 119.765ER--Pincode - 743372, West Bengal
Hogla (HGA)20:1020:111m 123.081ER--Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
Hogla (HGA)20:1020:111m 123.081ER--Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
Gocharan (GCN)20:1320:141m 125.655ER--Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
Gocharan (GCN)20:1320:141m 125.655ER--Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
Surjyapur (SJPR)20:1620:171m 127.582ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Surjyapur (SJPR)20:1620:171m 127.582ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Dhapdhapi (DPDP)20:1920:201m 130.258ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Dhapdhapi (DPDP)20:1920:201m 130.258ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Krishnamohan Halt (KRXM)20:2220:231m 132.1144ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Krishnamohan Halt (KRXM)20:2220:231m 132.1144ER--Pincode - 743387, West Bengal
Shasan Road (SSRD)20:2420:251m 134.511ER--Pincode - 700144, West Bengal
Shasan Road (SSRD)20:2420:251m 134.511ER--Pincode - 700144, West Bengal
Baruipur Jn (BRP)20:3820:391m 136.953ER1Kolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Baruipur Jn (BRP)20:3820:391m 136.953ER1Kolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Mallikpur (MAK)20:4320:441m 140.455ER1Dist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
Mallikpur (MAK)20:4320:441m 140.455ER1Dist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
Subhas Gram (SBGR)20:4620:471m 142.251ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Subhas Gram (SBGR)20:4620:471m 142.251ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)19:45 10.087ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Madhabpur (MDBP)19:4719:481m 12.975ER--PIN - 743354, West Bengal
Madhabpur (MDBP)19:4719:481m 12.975ER--PIN - 743354, West Bengal
Mathurapur Road (MPRD)19:5219:531m 17.963ER--Dist -South 24 Parganas - 743354, West Bengal
Mathurapur Road (MPRD)19:5219:531m 17.963ER--Dist -South 24 Parganas - 743354, West Bengal
Sonarpur Jn (SPR)20:5120:521m 145.653ER1Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
Sonarpur Jn (SPR)20:5120:521m 145.653ER1Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
Narendrapur Halt (NRPR)20:5420:551m 147.4115ER--Kolkata: 700103, West Bengal
Narendrapur Halt (NRPR)20:5420:551m 147.4115ER--Kolkata: 700103, West Bengal
Garia (GIA)20:5620:571m 149.362ER--Kolkata 700152, West Bengal
Garia (GIA)20:5620:571m 149.362ER--Kolkata 700152, West Bengal
New Garia (NGRI)20:5820:591m 150.395ER--Kolkata- 700094, West Bengal
New Garia (NGRI)20:5820:591m 150.395ER--Kolkata- 700094, West Bengal
Baghajatin (BGJT)21:0021:011m 151.938ER--Kolkata - 700086, West Bengal
Baghajatin (BGJT)21:0021:011m 151.938ER--Kolkata - 700086, West Bengal
Jadabpur (JDP)21:0421:051m 153.846ER1Kolkata - 700032, West Bengal
Jadabpur (JDP)21:0421:051m 153.846ER1Kolkata - 700032, West Bengal
Dhakuria (DHK)21:0721:081m 155.423ER1Kolkata - 700031, West Bengal
Dhakuria (DHK)21:0721:081m 155.423ER1Kolkata - 700031, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)21:1121:121m 156.546ER1Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)21:1121:121m 156.546ER1Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Park Circus (PQS)21:1521:161m 158.915ER1Kolkata 700017, West Bengal
Park Circus (PQS)21:1521:161m 158.915ER1Kolkata 700017, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)21:28 161.8-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)21:28 161.8-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local time table?

If you want to check 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34749 timetable?

It is important to check 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local?

Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local train number is 34749.

What are the 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local running days?

The 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local?

Class of travel available in Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 34749 from the source station?

The 34749 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 19:45.

How much distance does Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local cover?

Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local covers a total distance of 62 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34749 to reach the destination?

The 34749 takes 1h 43m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local reaches its destination station Sealdah at 21:28 .

How many stoppages 34749 has between Lakshmikantapur and Sealdah?

The 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local has 49 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:28 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local usually arrives at LKPR and SDAH?

Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local arrives on platform number -- at Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) and platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local crosses?

The 34749 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local passes by 49 major stations which are Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM), Jayanagar Majilpur Halt (JNM), Baharu (BARU), Baharu (BARU), Dakshin Barasat (DBT), Dakshin Barasat (DBT), Hogla (HGA), Hogla (HGA), Gocharan (GCN), Gocharan (GCN), Surjyapur (SJPR), Surjyapur (SJPR), Dhapdhapi (DPDP), Dhapdhapi (DPDP), Krishnamohan Halt (KRXM), Krishnamohan Halt (KRXM), Shasan Road (SSRD), Shasan Road (SSRD), Baruipur Jn (BRP), Baruipur Jn (BRP), Mallikpur (MAK), Mallikpur (MAK), Subhas Gram (SBGR), Subhas Gram (SBGR), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Madhabpur (MDBP), Madhabpur (MDBP), Mathurapur Road (MPRD), Mathurapur Road (MPRD), Sonarpur Jn (SPR), Sonarpur Jn (SPR), Narendrapur Halt (NRPR), Narendrapur Halt (NRPR), Garia (GIA), Garia (GIA), New Garia (NGRI), New Garia (NGRI), Baghajatin (BGJT), Baghajatin (BGJT), Jadabpur (JDP), Jadabpur (JDP), Dhakuria (DHK), Dhakuria (DHK), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Park Circus (PQS), Park Circus (PQS), Sealdah (SDAH), Sealdah (SDAH).