34546 Sealdah - Canning Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 26 2019 (00:28)

Train : 34546 Sealdah - Canning LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 1h 14m

From : SDAHDeparture : 20:11 To : CG Arrival : 21:25 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 45 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Park Circus (PQS)20:1320:141m 13.028ER2Kolkata 700017, West Bengal
Park Circus (PQS)20:1320:141m 13.028ER2Kolkata 700017, West Bengal
Bidyadharpur (BDYP)20:4520:461m 119.380ER--Bidyadharpur, West Bengal
Bidyadharpur (BDYP)20:4520:461m 119.380ER--Bidyadharpur, West Bengal
Kalikapur (KLKR)20:4820:491m 122.045ER--Kalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
Kalikapur (KLKR)20:4820:491m 122.045ER--Kalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
Champahati (CHT)20:5220:531m 124.288ER--Baruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
Champahati (CHT)20:5220:531m 124.288ER--Baruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
Piali (PLF)20:5520:561m 127.2123ER--Champahati To Peyali Rd, West Bengal
Piali (PLF)20:5520:561m 127.2123ER--Champahati To Peyali Rd, West Bengal
Gourdaha Halt (GQD)20:5720:581m 129.244ER--Gourdaha, West Bengal
Gourdaha Halt (GQD)20:5720:581m 129.244ER--Gourdaha, West Bengal
Ghutiari Sharif (GOF)21:0121:021m 131.466ER--Ghutiari Shariff, West Bengal
Ghutiari Sharif (GOF)21:0121:021m 131.466ER--Ghutiari Shariff, West Bengal
Betberia Ghola (BTPG)21:0521:061m 134.758ER--Betheria Ghola, West Bengal
Betberia Ghola (BTPG)21:0521:061m 134.758ER--Betheria Ghola, West Bengal
Taldi (TLX)21:1021:111m 138.629ER--Taldi Station Rd, West Bengal
Taldi (TLX)21:1021:111m 138.629ER--Taldi Station Rd, West Bengal
Canning (CG)21:25 145.3-ER--Dist-South 24 Pgs, West Bengal
Canning (CG)21:25 145.3-ER--Dist-South 24 Pgs, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)20:11 10.089ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)20:11 10.089ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)20:1920:201m 15.370ER2Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)20:1920:201m 15.370ER2Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Dhakuria (DHK)20:2120:221m 16.592ER2Kolkata - 700031, West Bengal
Dhakuria (DHK)20:2120:221m 16.592ER2Kolkata - 700031, West Bengal
Jadabpur (JDP)20:2320:241m 18.0115ER2Kolkata - 700032, West Bengal
Jadabpur (JDP)20:2320:241m 18.0115ER2Kolkata - 700032, West Bengal
Baghajatin (BGJT)20:2520:261m 19.947ER2Kolkata - 700086, West Bengal
Baghajatin (BGJT)20:2520:261m 19.947ER2Kolkata - 700086, West Bengal
New Garia (NGRI)20:2820:291m 111.562ER--Kolkata- 700094, West Bengal
New Garia (NGRI)20:2820:291m 111.562ER--Kolkata- 700094, West Bengal
Garia (GIA)20:3020:311m 112.5115ER--Kolkata 700152, West Bengal
Garia (GIA)20:3020:311m 112.5115ER--Kolkata 700152, West Bengal
Narendrapur Halt (NRPR)20:3220:331m 114.515ER--Kolkata: 700103, West Bengal
Narendrapur Halt (NRPR)20:3220:331m 114.515ER--Kolkata: 700103, West Bengal
Sonarpur Jn (SPR)20:4020:411m 116.247ER4Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
Sonarpur Jn (SPR)20:4020:411m 116.247ER4Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local time table?

If you want to check 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Sealdah - Canning Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34546 timetable?

It is important to check 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Sealdah - Canning Local timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Canning Local?

Sealdah - Canning Local train number is 34546.

What is 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local running days?

The 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and Canning (CG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Canning Local?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Canning Local are General and General.

What is time of departure of 34546 from the source station?

The 34546 departs from its source station Mumbai Canning (CG) at 20:11.

Which is the destination station of 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local and at what time it arrives?

The 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local reaches to its destination station CG at 21:25 .

How much distance does Sealdah - Canning Local covers?

Sealdah - Canning Local covers total distance of 45 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34546 to reach the destination?

The 34546 takes 1h 14m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 34546 has between Sealdah and Canning?

The 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local has 37 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local take to reach Canning Railway Station?

The 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:25 to the Canning Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Canning Local usually arrives at SDAH and CG?

Sealdah - Canning Local arrives on platform number 2 at Sealdah (SDAH) and at platform number 2 at Canning (CG).

How many major stations does 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local crosses?

The 34546 Sealdah - Canning Local passes by 37 major stations i.e. Park Circus (PQS), Park Circus (PQS), Bidyadharpur (BDYP), Bidyadharpur (BDYP), Kalikapur (KLKR), Kalikapur (KLKR), Champahati (CHT), Champahati (CHT), Piali (PLF), Piali (PLF), Gourdaha Halt (GQD), Gourdaha Halt (GQD), Ghutiari Sharif (GOF), Ghutiari Sharif (GOF), Betberia Ghola (BTPG), Betberia Ghola (BTPG), Taldi (TLX), Taldi (TLX), Canning (CG), Canning (CG), Sealdah (SDAH), Sealdah (SDAH), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Dhakuria (DHK), Dhakuria (DHK), Jadabpur (JDP), Jadabpur (JDP), Baghajatin (BGJT), Baghajatin (BGJT), New Garia (NGRI), New Garia (NGRI), Garia (GIA), Garia (GIA), Narendrapur Halt (NRPR), Narendrapur Halt (NRPR), Sonarpur Jn (SPR), Sonarpur Jn (SPR).