34539 Canning - Sealdah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 11 2019 (20:01)

Train : 34539 Canning - Sealdah LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 1h 17m

From : CGDeparture : 15:45 To : SDAH Arrival : 17:02 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 45 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Canning (CG)15:45 10.081ER--Dist-South 24 Pgs, West Bengal
Taldi (TLX)15:5015:511m 16.877ER--Taldi Station Rd, West Bengal
Taldi (TLX)15:5015:511m 16.877ER--Taldi Station Rd, West Bengal
Betberia Ghola (BTPG)15:5415:551m 110.666ER--Betheria Ghola, West Bengal
Betberia Ghola (BTPG)15:5415:551m 110.666ER--Betheria Ghola, West Bengal
Ghutiari Sharif (GOF)15:5815:591m 113.944ER--Ghutiari Shariff, West Bengal
Ghutiari Sharif (GOF)15:5815:591m 113.944ER--Ghutiari Shariff, West Bengal
Champahati (CHT)16:0716:081m 121.145ER--Baruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
Champahati (CHT)16:0716:081m 121.145ER--Baruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
Bidyadharpur (BDYP)16:1416:151m 126.016ER--Bidyadharpur, West Bengal
Sonarpur Jn (SPR)16:2716:281m 129.1106ER3Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
Sonarpur Jn (SPR)16:2716:281m 129.1106ER3Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
Narendrapur Halt (NRPR)16:2916:301m 130.958ER--Kolkata: 700103, West Bengal
Garia (GIA)16:3216:331m 132.862ER--Kolkata 700152, West Bengal
Garia (GIA)16:3216:331m 132.862ER--Kolkata 700152, West Bengal
New Garia (NGRI)16:3416:351m 133.847ER--Kolkata- 700094, West Bengal
New Garia (NGRI)16:3416:351m 133.847ER--Kolkata- 700094, West Bengal
Baghajatin (BGJT)16:3716:381m 135.438ER--Kolkata - 700086, West Bengal
Baghajatin (BGJT)16:3716:381m 135.438ER--Kolkata - 700086, West Bengal
Jadabpur (JDP)16:4116:421m 137.346ER--Kolkata - 700032, West Bengal
Dhakuria (DHK)16:4416:451m 138.918ER--Kolkata - 700031, West Bengal
Jadabpur (JDP)16:4116:421m 137.346ER--Kolkata - 700032, West Bengal
Canning (CG)15:45 10.081ER--Dist-South 24 Pgs, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)16:4916:501m 140.070ER1Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Dhakuria (DHK)16:4416:451m 138.918ER--Kolkata - 700031, West Bengal
Park Circus (PQS)16:5216:531m 142.320ERMain1Kolkata 700017, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)16:4916:501m 140.070ER1Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)17:02 145.3-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Park Circus (PQS)16:5216:531m 142.320ERMain1Kolkata 700017, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)17:02 145.3-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Gourdaha Halt (GQD)16:0216:031m 116.1123ER--Gourdaha, West Bengal
Gourdaha Halt (GQD)16:0216:031m 116.1123ER--Gourdaha, West Bengal
Piali (PLF)16:0416:051m 118.288ER--Champahati To Peyali Rd, West Bengal
Piali (PLF)16:0416:051m 118.288ER--Champahati To Peyali Rd, West Bengal
Kalikapur (KLKR)16:1116:121m 123.380ER--Kalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
Kalikapur (KLKR)16:1116:121m 123.380ER--Kalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
Bidyadharpur (BDYP)16:1416:151m 126.016ER--Bidyadharpur, West Bengal
Narendrapur Halt (NRPR)16:2916:301m 130.958ER--Kolkata: 700103, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local time table?

If you want to check 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Canning - Sealdah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34539 timetable?

It is important to check 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Canning - Sealdah Local timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Canning - Sealdah Local?

Canning - Sealdah Local train number is 34539.

What is 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local running days?

The 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Canning (CG) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Canning - Sealdah Local?

Class of travel available in Canning - Sealdah Local are General and General.

What is time of departure of 34539 from the source station?

The 34539 departs from its source station Mumbai Sealdah (SDAH) at 15:45.

Which is the destination station of 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local and at what time it arrives?

The 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local reaches to its destination station SDAH at 17:02 .

How much distance does Canning - Sealdah Local covers?

Canning - Sealdah Local covers total distance of 45 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34539 to reach the destination?

The 34539 takes 1h 17m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 34539 has between Canning and Sealdah?

The 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local has 37 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local Express reach on day 1 at 17:02 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Canning - Sealdah Local usually arrives at CG and SDAH?

Canning - Sealdah Local arrives on platform number -- at Canning (CG) and at platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations does 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local crosses?

The 34539 Canning - Sealdah Local passes by 37 major stations i.e. Canning (CG), Taldi (TLX), Taldi (TLX), Betberia Ghola (BTPG), Betberia Ghola (BTPG), Ghutiari Sharif (GOF), Ghutiari Sharif (GOF), Champahati (CHT), Champahati (CHT), Bidyadharpur (BDYP), Sonarpur Jn (SPR), Sonarpur Jn (SPR), Narendrapur Halt (NRPR), Garia (GIA), Garia (GIA), New Garia (NGRI), New Garia (NGRI), Baghajatin (BGJT), Baghajatin (BGJT), Jadabpur (JDP), Dhakuria (DHK), Jadabpur (JDP), Canning (CG), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Dhakuria (DHK), Park Circus (PQS), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Sealdah (SDAH), Park Circus (PQS), Sealdah (SDAH), Gourdaha Halt (GQD), Gourdaha Halt (GQD), Piali (PLF), Piali (PLF), Kalikapur (KLKR), Kalikapur (KLKR), Bidyadharpur (BDYP), Narendrapur Halt (NRPR).