34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 28 2019 (19:29)

Train : 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - KolkataHalt : 8 halts Duration : 0h 32m

From : SDAHDeparture : 09:50 To : SPR Arrival : 10:22 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 16 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)09:50 10.060ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Park Circus (PQS)09:5309:541m 13.028ER2Kolkata 700017, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)09:5910:001m 15.370ER2Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Dhakuria (DHK)10:0110:021m 16.592ER2Kolkata - 700031, West Bengal
Jadabpur (JDP)10:0310:041m 18.0115ER2Kolkata - 700032, West Bengal
Baghajatin (BGJT)10:0510:061m 19.947ER--Kolkata - 700086, West Bengal
New Garia (NGRI)10:0810:091m 111.562ER--Kolkata- 700094, West Bengal
Garia (GIA)10:1010:111m 112.5115ER--Kolkata 700152, West Bengal
Narendrapur Halt (NRPR)10:1210:131m 114.512ER--Kolkata: 700103, West Bengal
Sonarpur Jn (SPR)10:22 116.2-ER3Dist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local time table?

If you want to check 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sealdah-Sonarpur Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34420 timetable?

It is important to check 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sealdah-Sonarpur Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah-Sonarpur Local?

Sealdah-Sonarpur Local train number is 34420.

What are the 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local running days?

The 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and Sonarpur Jn (SPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah-Sonarpur Local?

Class of travel available in Sealdah-Sonarpur Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 34420 from the source station?

The 34420 departs from its source station Sonarpur Jn (SPR) at 09:50.

How much distance does Sealdah-Sonarpur Local cover?

Sealdah-Sonarpur Local covers a total distance of 16 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34420 to reach the destination?

The 34420 takes 0h 32m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local reaches its destination station Sonarpur Jn at 10:22 .

How many stoppages 34420 has between Sealdah and Sonarpur Jn?

The 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local take to reach Sonarpur Jn Railway Station?

The 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local Express reach on day 1 at 10:22 to the Sonarpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah-Sonarpur Local usually arrives at SDAH and SPR?

Sealdah-Sonarpur Local arrives on platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number -- at Sonarpur Jn (SPR).

How many major stations 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local crosses?

The 34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local passes by 9 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Park Circus (PQS), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Dhakuria (DHK), Jadabpur (JDP), Baghajatin (BGJT), New Garia (NGRI), Garia (GIA), Narendrapur Halt (NRPR), Sonarpur Jn (SPR).