34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 11 2019 (08:33)

Train : 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - KolkataHalt : 10 halts Duration : 0h 55m

From : BGBDeparture : 06:35 To : SDAH Arrival : 07:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 26 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Budge Budge (BGB)06:35 10.094ER1Pincode - 700137, West Bengal
Nangi (NAI)06:3706:381m 13.161ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Akra (AKRA)06:4106:421m 16.250ER1South 24 Parganas District, West Bengal
Santoshpur (SSP)06:4506:461m 18.765ER2Pincode - 700142, West Bengal
Brace Bridge (BRJ)06:4906:501m 111.966ER--Kolkata - 700088, West Bengal
Majerhat (MJT)06:5206:531m 114.150ER3Kolkata - 700053, West Bengal
New Alipur (NACC)06:5506:561m 115.834ER2Kolkata - 700053, West Bengal
Tollygunge (TLG)06:5806:591m 116.926ER2Kolkata - 700033 [Adjacent to Rabindra Sarobar Metro Station], West Bengal
Lake Gardens (LKF)07:0107:021m 117.813ER1Kolkata - 700033, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)07:1407:151m 120.370ER1Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Park Circus (PQS)07:1707:181m 122.615ERMain1Kolkata 700017, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)07:30 125.6-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local time table?

If you want to check 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Budge Budge - Sealdah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34115 timetable?

It is important to check 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Budge Budge - Sealdah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Budge Budge - Sealdah Local?

Budge Budge - Sealdah Local train number is 34115.

What are the 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local running days?

The 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Budge Budge (BGB) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Budge Budge - Sealdah Local?

Class of travel available in Budge Budge - Sealdah Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 34115 from the source station?

The 34115 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 06:35.

How much distance does Budge Budge - Sealdah Local cover?

Budge Budge - Sealdah Local covers a total distance of 26 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34115 to reach the destination?

The 34115 takes 0h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local reaches its destination station Sealdah at 07:30 .

How many stoppages 34115 has between Budge Budge and Sealdah?

The 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local Express reach on day 1 at 07:30 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Budge Budge - Sealdah Local usually arrives at BGB and SDAH?

Budge Budge - Sealdah Local arrives on platform number 1 at Budge Budge (BGB) and platform number 1 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local crosses?

The 34115 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local passes by 11 major stations which are Budge Budge (BGB), Nangi (NAI), Akra (AKRA), Santoshpur (SSP), Brace Bridge (BRJ), Majerhat (MJT), New Alipur (NACC), Tollygunge (TLG), Lake Gardens (LKF), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Park Circus (PQS), Sealdah (SDAH).