33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 11 2019 (19:45)

Train : 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 1h 53m

From : BNJDeparture : 14:12 To : SDAH Arrival : 16:05 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 76 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dum Dum Cantt (DDC)15:3415:351m 166.729ER1North 24 Parganas District. Phone Number - 033-25512067, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)15:4115:421m 169.765ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)16:05 176.5-ER8Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)15:4515:461m 172.911ER4Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)16:05 176.5-ER8Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Thakurnagar (TKNR)14:2414:251m 114.081ER2Dist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
Thakurnagar (TKNR)14:2414:251m 114.081ER2Dist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
Machhalandapur (MSL)14:3314:341m 123.065ER--Maslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
Chandpara (CDP)14:2014:211m 19.787ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Chandpara (CDP)14:2014:211m 19.787ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Gobardanga (GBG)14:2914:301m 119.471ER--Ph-03216-276000, West Bengal
Gobardanga (GBG)14:2914:301m 119.471ER--Ph-03216-276000, West Bengal
Machhalandapur (MSL)14:3314:341m 123.065ER--Maslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
Ashok Nagar Road (ASKR)14:4814:491m 135.771ER1Ashoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
Ashok Nagar Road (ASKR)14:4814:491m 135.771ER1Ashoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
Guma (GUMA)14:5214:531m 139.271ER1National Highway 35 Distt; North 24 Pgs. Ph;03216-227856, West Bengal
Dattapukur (DTK)15:0015:011m 146.875ER2North 24 Parganas District. Phone No. - 033-25361702, West Bengal
Bamangachhi (BMG)15:0415:051m 150.629ER1North 24 Parganas District. Phone No. - 033-25841620, West Bengal
Bamangachhi (BMG)15:0415:051m 150.629ER1North 24 Parganas District. Phone No. - 033-25841620, West Bengal
Hridaypur (HHR)15:1615:171m 156.576ER1Dist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
Hridaypur (HHR)15:1615:171m 156.576ER1Dist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
New Barrackpore (NBE)15:2215:231m 160.248ER1North 24 Parganas District. Phone No. - 033-25674903, West Bengal
Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK)15:2515:261m 161.843ER1North 24 Parganas District, West Bengal
Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK)15:2515:261m 161.843ER1North 24 Parganas District, West Bengal
Durganagar (DGNR)15:3115:321m 165.052ER2North 24 Parganas District. Phone No. - 033-25665315, West Bengal
Durganagar (DGNR)15:3115:321m 165.052ER2North 24 Parganas District. Phone No. - 033-25665315, West Bengal
Sanhati (SNHT)14:3814:391m 127.459ER--North 24 Parganas District, West Bengal
Sanhati (SNHT)14:3814:391m 127.459ER--North 24 Parganas District, West Bengal
Habra (HB)14:4414:451m 132.268ER2Habra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
Guma (GUMA)14:5214:531m 139.271ER1National Highway 35 Distt; North 24 Pgs. Ph;03216-227856, West Bengal
Bira (BIRA)14:5614:571m 142.781ER2Amdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
Bira (BIRA)14:5614:571m 142.781ER2Amdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
Dattapukur (DTK)15:0015:011m 146.875ER2North 24 Parganas District. Phone No. - 033-25361702, West Bengal
Barasat Jn (BT)15:1315:141m 154.461ER3Dist- 24 Parganas (North) Ph;033-25523238, West Bengal
Barasat Jn (BT)15:1315:141m 154.461ER3Dist- 24 Parganas (North) Ph;033-25523238, West Bengal
Madhyamgram (MMG)15:1915:201m 159.036ER1Ph;033-25269423, West Bengal
Madhyamgram (MMG)15:1915:201m 159.036ER1Ph;033-25269423, West Bengal
New Barrackpore (NBE)15:2215:231m 160.248ER1North 24 Parganas District. Phone No. - 033-25674903, West Bengal
Birati (BBT)15:2815:291m 163.253ER1North 24 Parganas District. Phone No - 033-25140232, West Bengal
Birati (BBT)15:2815:291m 163.253ER1North 24 Parganas District. Phone No - 033-25140232, West Bengal
Dum Dum Cantt (DDC)15:3415:351m 166.729ER1North 24 Parganas District. Phone Number - 033-25512067, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)15:4115:421m 169.765ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)15:4515:461m 172.911ER4Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Habra (HB)14:4414:451m 132.268ER2Habra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
Bangaon Jn (BNJ)14:12 10.073ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local time table?

If you want to check 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bangaon - Sealdah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 33836 timetable?

It is important to check 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bangaon - Sealdah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bangaon - Sealdah Local?

Bangaon - Sealdah Local train number is 33836.

What are the 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local running days?

The 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bangaon - Sealdah Local?

Class of travel available in Bangaon - Sealdah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 33836 from the source station?

The 33836 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 14:12.

How much distance does Bangaon - Sealdah Local cover?

Bangaon - Sealdah Local covers a total distance of 76 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 33836 to reach the destination?

The 33836 takes 1h 53m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local reaches its destination station Sealdah at 16:05 .

How many stoppages 33836 has between Bangaon Jn and Sealdah?

The 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local Express reach on day 1 at 16:05 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bangaon - Sealdah Local usually arrives at BNJ and SDAH?

Bangaon - Sealdah Local arrives on platform number 1 at Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and platform number 1 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local crosses?

The 33836 Bangaon - Sealdah Local passes by 44 major stations which are Dum Dum Cantt (DDC), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Sealdah (SDAH), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Sealdah (SDAH), Thakurnagar (TKNR), Thakurnagar (TKNR), Machhalandapur (MSL), Chandpara (CDP), Chandpara (CDP), Gobardanga (GBG), Gobardanga (GBG), Machhalandapur (MSL), Ashok Nagar Road (ASKR), Ashok Nagar Road (ASKR), Guma (GUMA), Dattapukur (DTK), Bamangachhi (BMG), Bamangachhi (BMG), Hridaypur (HHR), Hridaypur (HHR), New Barrackpore (NBE), Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK), Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK), Durganagar (DGNR), Durganagar (DGNR), Sanhati (SNHT), Sanhati (SNHT), Habra (HB), Guma (GUMA), Bira (BIRA), Bira (BIRA), Dattapukur (DTK), Barasat Jn (BT), Barasat Jn (BT), Madhyamgram (MMG), Madhyamgram (MMG), New Barrackpore (NBE), Birati (BBT), Birati (BBT), Dum Dum Cantt (DDC), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Habra (HB), Bangaon Jn (BNJ).