33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 2019 (01:29)

Train : 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - KolkataHalt : 7 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : BNJDeparture : 06:20 To : RHA Arrival : 07:05 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 33 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bangaon Jn (BNJ)06:20 10.074ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Satberia (STBB)06:2406:251m 14.977ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Gopal Nagar (GN)06:2906:301m 110.069ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Akaipur Halt (AKIP)06:3406:351m 114.60ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Majhergram (MAJ)06:3506:394m 118.136ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Gangnapur (GGP)06:4806:491m 123.585ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Naba Raynagar Halt (NBRN)06:5206:531m 127.761ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Coopers Halt (CPHT)06:5506:561m 129.822ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Ranaghat Jn (RHA)07:05 133.0-ER4Dist - Nadia, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local time table?

If you want to check 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bangaon - Ranaghat Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 33714 timetable?

It is important to check 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bangaon - Ranaghat Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bangaon - Ranaghat Local?

Bangaon - Ranaghat Local train number is 33714.

What are the 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local running days?

The 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bangaon - Ranaghat Local?

Class of travel available in Bangaon - Ranaghat Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 33714 from the source station?

The 33714 departs from its source station Ranaghat Jn (RHA) at 06:20.

How much distance does Bangaon - Ranaghat Local cover?

Bangaon - Ranaghat Local covers a total distance of 33 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 33714 to reach the destination?

The 33714 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local reaches its destination station Ranaghat Jn at 07:05 .

How many stoppages 33714 has between Bangaon Jn and Ranaghat Jn?

The 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local take to reach Ranaghat Jn Railway Station?

The 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local Express reach on day 1 at 07:05 to the Ranaghat Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bangaon - Ranaghat Local usually arrives at BNJ and RHA?

Bangaon - Ranaghat Local arrives on platform number 1 at Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and platform number 1 at Ranaghat Jn (RHA).

How many major stations 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local crosses?

The 33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local passes by 8 major stations which are Bangaon Jn (BNJ), Satberia (STBB), Gopal Nagar (GN), Akaipur Halt (AKIP), Majhergram (MAJ), Gangnapur (GGP), Naba Raynagar Halt (NBRN), Coopers Halt (CPHT), Ranaghat Jn (RHA).