32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 2019 (13:01)

Train : 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 0m

From : BRPADeparture : 22:50 To : SDAH Arrival : 23:50 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 33 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Baruipara (BRPA)22:50 10.075ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baruipara (BRPA)22:50 10.075ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)22:5322:541m 13.8116ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Begampur (BPAE)22:5322:541m 13.8116ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)22:5522:561m 15.766ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Janai Road (JOX)22:5522:561m 15.766ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)22:5923:001m 19.035ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Gobra (GBRA)22:5923:001m 19.035ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)23:0423:051m 111.353ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)23:0423:051m 111.353ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rajchandrapur (RCD)23:1023:111m 115.737ER2Dist- Howrah, West Bengal
Rajchandrapur (RCD)23:1023:111m 115.737ER2Dist- Howrah, West Bengal
Bally Halt (BLYH)23:1423:151m 117.555ER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally Halt (BLYH)23:1423:151m 117.555ER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally Ghat (BLYG)23:1623:171m 118.547ER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally Ghat (BLYG)23:1623:171m 118.547ER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)23:1923:201m 120.047ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)23:1923:201m 120.047ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Baranagar Road (BARN)23:2223:231m 121.656ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Baranagar Road (BARN)23:2223:231m 121.656ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)23:2823:291m 126.365ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)23:2823:291m 126.365ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)23:3223:331m 129.513ER3Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)23:3223:331m 129.513ER3Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)23:50 133.1-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)23:50 133.1-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local time table?

If you want to check 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Baruipara - Sealdah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 32414 timetable?

It is important to check 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Baruipara - Sealdah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Baruipara - Sealdah Local?

Baruipara - Sealdah Local train number is 32414.

What are the 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local running days?

The 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Baruipara (BRPA) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Baruipara - Sealdah Local?

Class of travel available in Baruipara - Sealdah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 32414 from the source station?

The 32414 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 22:50.

How much distance does Baruipara - Sealdah Local cover?

Baruipara - Sealdah Local covers a total distance of 33 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 32414 to reach the destination?

The 32414 takes 1h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local reaches its destination station Sealdah at 23:50 .

How many stoppages 32414 has between Baruipara and Sealdah?

The 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local Express reach on day 1 at 23:50 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Baruipara - Sealdah Local usually arrives at BRPA and SDAH?

Baruipara - Sealdah Local arrives on platform number 1 at Baruipara (BRPA) and platform number 1 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local crosses?

The 32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local passes by 25 major stations which are Baruipara (BRPA), Baruipara (BRPA), Begampur (BPAE), Begampur (BPAE), Janai Road (JOX), Janai Road (JOX), Gobra (GBRA), Gobra (GBRA), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Rajchandrapur (RCD), Rajchandrapur (RCD), Bally Halt (BLYH), Bally Halt (BLYH), Bally Ghat (BLYG), Bally Ghat (BLYG), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Baranagar Road (BARN), Baranagar Road (BARN), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Sealdah (SDAH), Sealdah (SDAH).